Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WWF Survivor Series Match Lists

Survivor Series 87- Time 3:00/2:00 VQ- MASTER/ EX/VG (PPV/CHV)
1. The Honky Tonk Man, "Dangerous" Danny Davis, "Outlaw" Ron Bass, "King" Harley Race & Hercules vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake, Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat & Jake "The Snake" Roberts

2. The Sensational Sherri, The Glamor Girls, Dawn Marie & Donna Christianello vs The Fabulous Moolah, Rockin' Robin, The Jumbing Bomb Angels & Velvet McIntyre

3. The Hart Foundation, Demolition, The Dream Team, The Islanders & The Bolshevicks vs Strike Force, The Young Stallions, The Rougeau Brothers, The Killer Bees & The British Bulldogs

4. Hulk Hogan, "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff, Bam Bam Bigelow, "The Rock" Don Murraco & Ken Patera vs Andre the Giant, "Ravishing" Rick Rude, King Kong Bundy, "The Natural" Butch Reed & The One Man Gang

Survivor Series 88- Time 2:00 VQ- MASTER (CHV)
1. The Powers of Pain, The Rockers, The Young Stalions, The Hart Foundation & The British Bulldogs vs Demolition, The Brain Busters, The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers, The Bolshevicks & The Conquistadors

2. The Ultimate Warrior, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake, "Jumping" Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston & The Blue Blazer vs "Outlaw" Ron Bass, The Honky Tonk Man, "Dangerous" Danny Davis, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine & Bad News Brown

3. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Scott Casey, Tito Santana, Jake "The Snake" Roberts & Ken Patera vs Andre the Giant, Dino Bravo, "Ravishing" Rick Rude, Harley Race & Mr. Perfect

4. The Twin Towers, King Haku, The Red Rooster & "The Million Dollar Man" Ted Dibiase vs Hulk Hogan, "Macho Man" Randy Savage, Koko B. Ware, Hillbilly Jim & Hercules

Survivor Series 89- Time 2:51/2:45 VQ- VG/MASTER (PPV/CHV)
1. [The Enforcers] The Big Boss Man, Bad News Brown, Rick Martel & The Honky Tonk Man vs [The Dream Team] Dusty Rhodes, Tito Santana, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake, The Red Rooster

2. [The King's Court] "Macho King" Randy Savage, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine, The Canadian Earthquake & Dino Bravo vs [The 4x4's] "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, "Rugged" Ronnie Garvin, Bret "The Hitman" Hart & Hercules

3. [The Million Dollar Team] "The Million Dollar Man" Ted Dibiase, Zeus, The Powers of Pain vs [The Hulkamaniacs] Hulk Hogan, Demolition & Jake "The Snake" Roberts

4. [Roddy's Rowdies] "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, The Bushwackers & "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka vs [The Rude Brood] "Ravishing" Rick Rude, Mr. Perfect & The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers

5. [The Heenan Family] Andre the Giant, Arn Anderson, Bobby "The Brain" Heenan & Haku vs [The Warriors] The Ultimate Warrior, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart & The Rockers

Survivor Series 90- Time 2:22 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. [The Warriors] The Ultimate Warrior, The Legion of Doom & "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich vs [The Perfect Team] Demolition & Mr. Perfect

2. [The Million Dollar Team] "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase, The Undertaker, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine & The Honky Tonk Man vs [The Dream Team] Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware & The Hart Foundation

3. [The Visionaries] "The Model" Rick Martel, The Warlord, Power & Glory vs [The Vipers] The Rockers, "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka & Jake "The Snake" Roberts

4. [The Hulkamaniacs] Hulk Hogan, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, The Big Boss Man & Tugboat vs [The Natural Disasters] Earthquake, Dino Bravo, Haku & The Barbarian

5. [The Allied Powers] Nikolai Volkoff, Tito Santana & The Bushwackers vs [The Mercenaries] Sgt. Slaughter, Borris Zuhkov & The Orient Express

6. Hulk Hogan, The Ultimate Warrior & Tito Santana vs "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase, "The Model" Rick Martel, Power & Glory, The Warlord

Survivor Series 91- Time 2:41 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Ric Flair, "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase, The Mountie & The Warlord vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, Bret "The Hitman" Hart, The British Bulldog & Virgil
2. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Sgt. Slaughter, "El Matador" Tito Santana & "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich vs Col. Mustafa, The Berzerker, Hercules & Skinner
3. Hulk Hogan vs The Undertaker (WWF Title)
4. The Beverly Brothers & The Nasty Boys vs The Rockers & The Bushwackers
5. The Legion of Doom & The Big Boss Man vs The Natural Disasters & IRS

Survivor Series 92- Time 2:36 VQ- MASTER (PPV/CHV)
1. The Head Shrinkers vs High Energy
2. The Big Boss Man vs Nailz (Nightstick Match)
3. Tatanka vs "The Model" Rick Martel
4. "Macho Man" Randy Savage & Mr. Perfect vs Ric Flair & Razor Ramon
5. Yokozuna vs Virgil
6. The Natural Disasters & The Nasty Boys vs Money Inc. & The Beverly Brothers
7. The Undertaker vs Kamala (Coffon Match)
8. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs Shawn Michaels (WWF Title)

Survivor Series 93- Time 2:46 VQ- MASTER (CHV)
1. Marty Jannetty, The 1-2-3 Kid, "Macho Man" Randy Savage & Razor Ramon vs IRS, Diesel, "The Model" Rick Martel & Adam Bomb
2. Bruce Hart, Keith Hart, Bret "The Hitman" & "The Rock" Owen Hart vs Shawn Michales & The Black Knight, The Red Knight & The Blue Knight
3. The Heavenly Bodies vs The Rock 'n Roll Express (SMW Tag Team Titles)
4. Men on a Mission & The Bushwackers vs The Head Shrinkers, Bastion Booger & Bam Bam Bigelow
5. [The All Americans] Lex Luger, The Undertaker, & The Steiner Brothers vs [The Foriegn Fanatics] Yokozuna, Crush, Jacsque Rougeau, & Ludvig Borga

Survivor Series 94- Time 2:44 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. [The Bad Guys] Razor Ramon, The 1-2-3 Kid, The British Bulldog & The Head Shrinkers vs [The Teamsters] Shawn Michaels, Diesel, "The King of Harts" Owen Hart, Jim "The Anvil" Niedhart & "Double J" Jeff Jarrett

2. [The Royals] Jerry "The King" Lawler, Queasy, Sleazy, & Cheesy vs [Clowns R Us] Doink, Dink, Wink & Pink

3. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs Mr. Bob Backlund (WWF Title- Submission Match)

4. [The Million Dollar Team] Tatanka, Bam Bam Bigelow, King Kong Bundy & The Heavenly Bodies vs [The All Americans] Lex Luger, Mabel, Adam Bomb & The Smoking Gunns

5. The Undertaker vs Yokozuna (Casket Match)

Survivor Series 95- Time 2:47 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. [The Underdogs] Marty Jannetty, Bob "Spark Plug" Holly, Barry Harrowitz & Hakushi vs [The Body Donnas] Skip, Rad Radford, Dr. Tom Pritchard & The 1-2-3 Kid
2. Bertha Faye, Aja Kong, Lioness Asuka & Tomoko Watanabe vs Alundra Blayze, Kyoko Inoue, Sakie Hasegawa & Chappirta Asari
3. Goldust vs Bam Bam Bigelow
4. [The Blue Bloods] Jerry "The King" Lawler, King Mabel, Issac Yankeem, & Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs [The Darkside] Savio Vega, Henry Godwinn, Fatu & The Undertaker
5. Yokozuna, Owen Hart, Dean Douglas & Razor Ramon vs The British Bulldog, Sid, Ahmed Johnson & Shawn Michaels
6. Diesel vs Bret "The Hitman" Hart (WWF Title- No DQ, No Countout, No Timelimit)

Survivor Series 96- Time 3:26 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Salvatore Sincere, Justin "Hawk" Bradshaw, The Sultan & Billy Gunn vs Bart Gunn, "Double J" Jesse James, Bob "Spark Plug" Holly & Aldo Montoya
2. Doug Furnas, Philip LaFon & The Godwinns vs Owen Hart, The British Bulldog, & The New and Improved Rockers
3. The Undertaker vs Mankind (Paul Bearer suspended in a cage)
4. Goldust, Crush, Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry "The King" Lawler vs Jake "The Snake" Roberts, "Wildman" Marc Mero, The Stalker & Rocky Maivia
5. Yokozuna, Savio Vega, Flash Funk & "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka vs Faarooq, Vader, Diesel & Razor Ramon
6. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs Bret "The Hitman" Hart
7. Shawn Michaels vs Sycho Sid (WWF Title)

Survivor Series 97- Time 2:47 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. The Headbangers, & The New Blackjacks vs. "The Road Dogg" Jesse James, "Bad Ass" Billy Gunn, & The Godwinns
2. The Disciples of Apocalypse vs. The Truth Commission
3. [Team USA] Vader, Goldust, "Marvelous" Marc Mero, & Steve Blackman vs. [Team Canada] The British Bulldog, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, Doug Furnas & Philip LaFon
4. Mankind vs. Kane
5. Ken Shamrock, Ahmed Johnson, & The Legion of Doom vs. The Nation of Domination
6. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs. "The Slammy Award Winning" Owen Hart (WWF IC Title)
7. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs. Shawn Michaels (WWF Championship, the infamous screw job night.)

Survivor Series 98- Time 2:49 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
World Title Tournament 1st Round:
1. Mankind vs Duayne Gill
2. Jeff Jarret vs Al Snow
3. The Big Bossman vs "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
4. X-Pac vs Steven Regal
5. Ken Shamrock vs Goldust
6. The Rock vs The Big Bossman
2nd Round:
7. The Undertaker vs Kane
8. Mankind vs Al Snow
9. Ken Shamrock vs The Rock
10. Jacequlyen vs Sable (WWF Women's Title- Non Tourney)
3rd Round:
11. Mankind vs "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
12. The Undertaker vs The Rock
13. The New Age Outlaws vs The Headbangers vs D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry (WWF Tag Titles- Triple Threat Match; Non-Tourney)
Finals:
14. Mankind vs The Rock (WWF Title)

Survivor Series 99- Time 2:40 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. The Godfather, D-Lo Brown, & The Headbangers vs The Dudley Boyz & The Acolytes
2. Kurt Angle vs Shawn Stasiak
3. Steve Blackman, Val Venis, "Sexual Chocolate" Mark Henry, Gangrel vs The British Bulldog & The Mean Street Posse
4. Mae Young, Fabulous Moolah, Tori & Debra v. Ivory, Terri, Luna & Jackie
5. X-Pac vs Kane
6. The Big Show v. Prince Albert, Viscera, Mideon & The Big Boss Man
7. Chyna vs Chris Jericho (WWF Intercontinental Title)
8. Too Cool & The Hollys v. Edge & Christian & The Hardy Boyz
9. The New Age Outlaws vs Mankind & Al Snow
10. Triple H vs The Rock vs The Big Show (WWF Title- Triple Threat Match)

Survivor Series 2000- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. T&A & Trish Stratus vs Crash & Molly Holly & "The Lethal Weapon" Steve Blackman
2. The Radicalz vs Road Dogg, K-Kwik, "The One" Billy Gunn & Chyna
3. Kane vs Chris Jericho
4. William Regal vs Hardcore Holly (WWF European Title)
5. The Rock vs Rikishi
6. Ivory vs Lita (WWF Women's Title)
7. Kurt Angle vs The Undertaker (WWF Title)
8. The Dudley Boyz & The Hardy Boyz vs Edge & Christain, The Goodfather & Bull Buchanan
9. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs Triple H (No DQ Match)


Click Here To Return To The Previous Page