Make your own free website on Tripod.com


SummerSlam Match Lists

SummerSlam 88- Time 2:52/2:00 VQ- MASTER (PPV/CHV)
1. The British Bulldogs vs The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers
2. Bad News Brown vs Ken Patera
3. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs The Junkyard Dog
4. The Powers of Pain vs The Bolshevicks
5. The Honky Tonk Man vs The Ultimate Warrior (WWF IC Title)
6. "The Rock" Don Muraco vs Dino Bravo
7. Demolition vs The Hart Foundation (WWF Tag Titles)
8. The Big Boss Man vs Koko B. Ware
9. The Mega Powers vs The Mega Bucks (Special Ref- Jesse "The Body" Ventura)

SummerSlam 89- Time 2:41 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. The Hart Foundation vs The Brain Busters
2. Dusty Rhodes vs The Honky Tonk Man
3. The Red Rooster vs Mr. Perfect
4. The Rockers & Tito Santana vs The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers & Rick Martel
5. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs The Ultimate Warrior (WWF IC Title)
6. The Twin Towers & Andre the Giant vs Demolition & "King" Duggan
7. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine vs Hercules (Guest Ring Announcer- "Rugged" Ronnie Garvin)
8. "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase vs "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka
9. "Macho Man" Randy Savage & Zeus vs Hulk Hogan & Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake

SummerSlam 90- Time 2:37/2:42 VQ- MASTER (PPV/CHV)
1. Power & Glory vs The Rockers
2. Mr. Perfect vs "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich (WWF IC Title)
3. Saphire vs Sensational "Queen" Sherri
4. The Warlord vs Tito Santana
5. Demolition vs The Hart Foundation (WWF Tag Titles- 2/3 Falls)
6. Jake "The Snake" Roberts vs Bad News Brown (Special Ref- The Big Boss Man)
7. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Nikolai Volkoff vs The Orient Express
8. "Macho King" Randy Savage vs Dusty Rhodes
9. Hulk Hogan vs Earthquake
10. The Ultimate Warrior vs "Ravishing" Rick Rude (WWF Title- Steel Cage)

SummerSlam 91- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. The Dragon, "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich & The British Bulldog vs Power & Glory & The Warlord
2. Mr. Perfect vs Bret "The Hitman" Hart (WWF IC Title)
3. The Natural Disasters vs The Bushwackers
4. "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase vs Virgil (Million Dollar Belt)
5. The Big Boss Man vs The Mountie (Jailhouse Match)
6. The Nasty Boys vs The Leigon of Doom (WWF Tag Titles)
7. IRS vs Greg "The Hammer" Valentine
8. Match Made in Hell: Hulk Hogan & The Ultimate Warrior vs General Adnan, Sgt Slaughter & Col. Mustafa (Special Ref: Sid Justice)
9. Match Made in Heaven: "Macho Man" Randy Savage & Elizabeth Wedding

SummerSlam 92- Time 2:47 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. The Legion of Doom vs Money Inc.
2. Naliz vs Virgil
3. Shawn Michaels vs "The Model" Rick Martel
4. The Natural Disasters vs The Beverly Brothers (WWF Tag Titles)
5. Crush vs Repo Man
6. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs The Ultimate Warrior (WWF Title)
7. The Undertaker vs Kamala
8. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs The British Bulldog (WWF IC Title)

SummerSlam 93- Time 2:49 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase vs Razor Ramon
2. The Steiner Brothers vs The Heavenly Bodies (WWF Tag Titles)
3. Shawn Michaels vs Mr. Perfect (WWF IC Title)
4. 1-2-3 Kid vs I.R.S
5. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs Doink the Clown
6. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs Jerry "The King" Lawler
7. Ludvig Borga vs Marty Jannetty
8. The Undertaker vs Giant Gonzales (Rest In Peace Match)
9. The Smoking Gunns & Tatanka vs The Head Shrinkers & Bam Bam Bigelow
10. Yokozuna vs Lex Luger (WWF Title)

SummerSlam 94- Time 2:52 VQ- VG (PPV)
1. Bam Bam Bigelow & IRS vs The Head Shrinkers
2. Alundra Blyze vs Bull Nakano (WWF Women's Title)
3. Diesel vs Razor Ramon (WWF IC Title)
4. Lex Luger vs Tatanka
5. "Double J" Jeff Jarrett vs Mabel
6. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs "The King of Harts" Owen Hart (WWF Title- Steel Cage)
7. The Undertaker vs The Undertaker

SummerSlam 95- Time 2:54 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. 1-2-3 Kid vs Hakushi
2. The Smoking Gunns vs The Blu Twins
3. Bob "Spark Plugg" Holly vs Hunter Hearst Helmsley
4. Barry Horowitz vs Skip
5. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs Issac Yankem
6. Shawn Michaels vs Razor Ramon (WWF IC Title- Ladder Match)
7. The Undertaker vs Kama (Casket Match)
8. Diesel vs King Mabel (WWF Title)

SummerSlam 96- Time 3:24 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Savio Vega vs Owen Hart
2. The Smoking Gunns vs The Body Donnas vs The New Rockers vs The Godwinns (WWF Tag Titles- 4 Way Elimination Match)
3. The British Bulldog vs Sycho Sid
4. "Wildman" Marc Mero vs Goldust
5. Jerry "The King" Lawler vs Jake "The Snake" Roberts
6. Mankind vs The Undertaker (Boiler Room Brawl)
7. Shawn Michaels vs Vader (WWF Title)

SummerSlam 97- Time 3:30 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Mankind (Steel Cage Match)
2. Brian Pillman vs Goldust
3. The Legion of Doom vs The Godwinns
4. The British Bulldog vs Ken Shamrock (WWF European Title)
5. DOA vs Los Bouricas
6. Owen Hart vs "Stone Cold" Steve Austin (WWF IC Title)
7. The Undertaker vs Bret "The Hitman" Hart (WWF Title- Special Ref: HBK)

SummerSlam 98- Time 2:52 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. D-Lo Brown vs Val Venis (WWF European Title)
2. Insane Clown Posse performance
3. The Oddities vs Kaienti (Handicap Match)
4. Jeff Jarret vs X-Pac (Hair vs Hair)
5. "Marvelous" Marc Mero & Jacquelyn vs Sable & Edge (Mixed Tag Team Match)
6. Ken Shamrock vs Owen Hart (Lion's Den Match)
7. Mankind vs The New Age Outlaws (WWF Tag Team Titles- No Holds Barred)
8. The Rock vs Triple H (WWF IC Title- Ladder Match)
9. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs The Undertaker (WWF Title)

SummerSlam 99- Time 2:43 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. D-Lo Brown vs Jeff Jarrett (WWF IC & European Titles)
2. Edge & Christain vs The Hardy Boys
3. Edge & Christain vs Mideon & Viscera
4. Edge & Christain vs Droz & Prince Albert
5. Edge & Christain vs The Acolytes
6. The Acolytes vs Hardcore & Crash Holly
7. The Big Boss Man vs Al Snow (WWF Hardcore Title)
8. Ivory vs Tori (WWF Womens Title)
9. Steve Blackman vs Ken Shamrock (Lion's Den Weapons Match)
10. Test vs Shane McMahon (Greenwich Street Fight)
11. X-Pac & Kane vs The Undertaker & The Big Show (WWF Tag Titles)
12. The Rock vs Mr. Ass (Kiss My Ass Match)
13. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin vs Triple H vs Mankind (WWF Title- Triple Threat Match- Special Ref: Jesse "The Body" Ventura)

SummerSlam 00- Time 2:45 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Right To Censor vs Rikishi & Too Cool
2. Road Dogg vs X-Pac
3. Val Venis & Trish Stratus vs Eddie Gurerro & Chyna (Mixed Tag Team Match- WWF IC Title)
4. Tazz vs Jerry "The King" Lawler
5. Shane McMahon vs "The Lethal Weapon" Steve Blackman (WWF Hardcore Title)
6. Chris Jericho vs Chris Benoit (2/3 Falls Match)
7. Edge & Christain vs The Hardy Boyz vs The Dudley Boyz (WWF Tag Titles- Tables, Laders & Chairs Match)
8. The Kat vs Terri (Thong Stinkface Match)
9. Kane vs The Undertaker
10. The Rock vs Triple H vs Kurt Angle (WWF Title- Triple Threat Match)


Click Here To Return To The Previous Page