Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WWF House Show Match Lists

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 11/81- Time 1:55 VQ- VG
1. Baron Scicluna vs Tony Garea
2. Domenic DeNucci & Curt Hennig vs Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
3. Rick Martel vs Hans Schroeder 4. The Magnificent Muraco vs Pedro Morales (WWF IC Title)
5. Little Boy Blue vs The Haiti Kid
6. Bob Backlund vs Greg "The Hammer" Valentine (WWF Title)
7. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes vs King Kong Mosca
8. The Masked Executioner vs Mil Mascaras
9. "Mr. USA" Tony Atlas vs Mr. Fuji

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 6/28/82- Time 2:00 VQ- VG/EX
1. "Quick Draw" Rick McGraw vs. "The Unpredictable" Johnny Rodz
2. Laurent Soucie vs. Swede Hanson
3. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
4. Pedro Morales vs. "Cowboy" Bob Orton (WWF Intercontinental Title)
5. Blackjack Mulligan vs. S.D. Jones
6. Steve Travis vs. Charlie Fulton
7. Steve Travis interview
8. Classy Fred Blassie interview
9. Bob Backlund vs. "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka (WWF Title Cage Match)
10. Bob Backlund interview
11. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito vs. Jules & Jay Strongbow (WWF Tag Team Title, Special Ref: Ivan Putski)
12. Tony Garea vs. Adrian Adonis
13. "Mr. USA" Tony Atlas vs. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 7/30/83- Time 2:42 VQ- EX/VG
1. "Iron" Mike Sharpe vs Tony Garea
2. "The Russian Bear" Ivan Koloff vs S.D. Jones
3. The Invaders vs Jeff Craney & Frank Rodriguez
4. Big John Studd vs Salvatore Bellomo
Interview: Magnificent Muraco
Interview: Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka
5. Magnificent Muraco vs Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka (WWF IC Title)
6. Sgt. Slaughter vs Swede Hanson
7. Bob Backlund vs George "The Animal" Steele (WWF Title)
8. Andre The Giant, Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski vs The Wild Samoans
Interview: "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes
9. Rocky Johnson vs Don Kernodle
10. Tito Santana vs Mr. Fuji

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 1/23/84- Time 2:30 VQ- VG
1. The Invaders vs Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chun Lee
2. The Masked Superstar vs "Chief" Jay Strongbow
3. Sgt. Slaughter vs "Polish Power" Ivan Putski
4. "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff vs Sal Belomo
5. The Magnificent Muraco vs Tito Santana (WWF IC Title)
6. Pancho Boy & Dana Carpenter vs Tiger Jackson & The Haiti Kid
7. Interview: The Iron Sheik & "Classy" Freddie Blassie
8. The Iron Sheik vs Hulk Hogan (WWF Title.. Hogan wins the belt)
9. Interview: Hulk Hogan
10. Andre The Giant, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs The Samoans- Sika, Afa, Samu

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 5/21/85- Time 3:00 VQ- VG/EX
1. Rocky Johnson vs Rene Goulet
2. Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart vs Ivan Putski
3. Pedro Morales vs Terry Gibbs
4. Hulk Hogan vs The Magnificent Muraco (WWF Title)
5. Brett "Hitman" Hart vs "Quick Draw" Rick McGraw
6. Ken Patera vs "Mr. USA" Tony Atlas
7. The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff vs Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo (WWF Tag Titles)
8. Missing Link vs SD Jones
9. Jesse "The Body" Ventura vs Tony Garea
10. Bruno & David Sammartino vs Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 7/2/86- Time 2:19 VQ- VG
Tony Atlas vs. Lanny Poffo
Battle Royal featuring: Junkyard Dog, Harley Race, Billy Jack Haynes, King Kong Bundy, Siva Afi, Brutus Beefcake, Bobby Heenan, Pedro Morales, Lanny Poffo, Mike Sharpe, Spot Moondog, Jimmy Hart, King Tonga, Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith, Greg Valentine, Johnny Valiant, S.D. Jones, Tony Garea, Rex Moondog, and Tony Atlas
Pedro Morales vs. Mike Sharpe
King Tonga/Siva Afi vs. Big John Studd/King Kong Bundy
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Brutus Beefcake
British Bulldogs vs. Moondogs
Tony Garea vs. Harley Race
Junkyard Dog vs. Greg Valentine
INT- Randy Savage
INT- Bruno Sammartino
INT- Tito Santana
Randy Savage/Adrian Adonis vs. Bruno Sammartino/Tito Santana (Cage Match)
INT- Bobby Heenan
INT- Pedro Morales

WWF @ Madison Square Garden 12/88- Time 2:22 VQ- VG
1. The Blue Blazer vs. The Red Rooster
INT- Bad News Brown
2. Koko B. Ware vs. Mr. Perfect
INT- "Ravishing" Rick Rude
Hillbilly Jim comes out
3. The Bushwhackers vs. The Bolsheviks
4. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan vs. Dino Bravo
INT- Rick Rude
INT- Powers of Pain/Mr. Fuji
5. Barry Horowitz vs. Tim Horner
6. Demolition vs. The Powers of Pain (WWF Tag Titles)
7. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs. Bad News Brown-(WWF Title, Hillbilly Jim joins for commentary)

WWF @ The Spectrum 4/82- Time 2:45 VQ- VG
1. "Pretty Boy" Larry Sharpe vs Jose Estrada
2. Johnny Rodz vs Tony Garea
3. SD Jones vs "Cowboy" Bob Orton
4. Jesse "The Body" Ventura vs "Mr. USA" Tony Altlas
5. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine vs Steve Travis
6. Bob Backlund vs Blackjack Mulligan (WWF Title)
Interview: Andre The Giant
Interview: Tony Atlas
7. Pedro Morales vs Adrian Adonis (WWF Intercontinental Title)
8. Ivan Putski vs The Black Demon
9. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito vs Andre The Giant & "Quick Draw" Rick McGraw (WWF Tag Titles- 2/3 Falls)

WWF @ The Spectrum 1/84- Time 2:24 VQ- VG/GD
1. Eddie Gilbert vs Rene Goulet
2. Swede Hansen vs Paul "The Butcher" Vachon
3. Mr. Fuji & Charlie Fulton vs The Invaders
Interview: Tito Santana
Interview: The Iron Shiek
4. The Iron Shiek vs Tito Santana (WWF Title)
5. The Magnificent Muraco vs Salvatore Bellomo (WWF IC Title)
Interview: The Masked Superstar
6. The Masked Superstar vs Bob Backlund
7. Tiger Jackson & The Hati Kid vs Pancho Boy & Dan Carpenter
8. Sgt. Slaughter & The Samoans vs Andre The Giant, Tony Atlas, Rocky Johnson, & Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka (Tape Cuts Off Right After The Match Is Over)

WWF @ The Spectrum 5/84- Time 2:30 VQ- VG/GD
1. Rene Goulet vs Akira Maeda
2. Salvatore Bellomo vs Afa
3. Sgt. Slaughter vs "Dr. D" David Schultz
4. Tiger Chun Lee vs Jose Luis Rivera
Interview: "Bulldog" Buzz Sawyer
5. "Bulldog" Buzz Sawyer vs The Tonga Kid
Music Video on Spectrum Wrestling
Interview: The Iron Shiek
6. Hulk Hogan vs The Iron Shiek (WWF Title)
7. Tito Santana vs Greg "The Hammer" Valentine (WWF Intercontinental Title)
8. Rene Goulet vs Terry Daniels
9. Wendi Richter & Peggy Lee vs Susan Starr & Donna Christenello
10. Rocky Johnson vs Samu

WWF @ The Spectrum 11/27/87- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Dino Bravo vs Brady Boone
2. The Young Stallions vs The Bolsheviks
3. Killer Kahan vs Bam Bam Bigelow
4. The Junkyard Dog vs Hercules
5. Strike Force vs The Islanders (WWF Tag Team Titles)
6. Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake vs Virgil
7. Demolition vs Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
8. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine vs "Polish Power" Ivan Putski
9. The Honky Tonk Man vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage (WWF IC Title)

WWF @ The Spectrum 12/5/87- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Outback Jack vs Barry Horowitz
2. The Ultimate Warrior vs "Iron" Mike Sharpe
3. The British Bulldogs vs The Bolsheviks
4. Dino Bravo vs Hillbilly Jim
5. Jake "The Snake" Roberts vs Sika
6. Hulk Hogan vs The One Man Gang (WWF Title)
7. Strike Force vs The Islanders (WWF Tag Team Titles)
8. The Junkyard Dog vs Hercules
9. Bam Bam Bigelow vs King Kong Bundy


Click Here To Return To The Previous Page