Make your own free website on Tripod.com


NWA/WCW Wrestle War

NWA Wrestle War 89- Time 2:33 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. The Great Muta vs Doug Gilbert
2. "Hacksaw" Butch Reed vs Ranger Ross
3. "Captian Redneck" Dick Murdoch vs "Cowboy" Bob Orton (Texas Bullrope Match)
4. The Dynamic Dudes vs The Samoan Swat Team
5. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Michael "PS" Hayes (NWA US Title)
6. Sting vs The Iron Sheik (NWA World TV Title)
7. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (NWA World Title)
8. Mike Rotunda & "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs The Road Warriors (NWA World Tag Titles, Special Ref: Nikita Koloff)
9. "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner vs Kevin Sullivan & "Dangerous" Dan Spivey (NWA US Tag Titles)
10. The Oak Ridge Boys (performance)

WCW Wrestle War 90- Time 2:41 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Kevin Sullivan & "Mad Dog" Buzz Sawyer vs The Dynamic Dudes
2. Norman The Lunatic vs Cactus Jack Manson
3. The Rock n Roll Express vs The Midnight Express
4. The Road Warriors vs The Skyscrapers (Chicago Street Fight)
5. Brian Pillman & The Z-Man vs The Freebirds (NWA US Tag Titles)
6. The Steiner Brothers vs The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (NWA World Tag Titles)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA World Title)

WCW Wrestle War 91- Time 2:52 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. The Junkyard Dog, Ricky Morton, & "Wildfire" Tommy Rich vs The State Patrol, & The Big Cat (WCW 6 man Tag Titles)
2. "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton vs Brad Armstrong
3. Itsuki Yamazaki & Mami Kitimura vs Miki Handa & Miss A
4. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs "Nature Boy" Buddy Landell
5. The Young Pistols vs The Royal Family
6. Terry Taylor vs The Z-Man (No DQ)
7. Stan "The Lariat" Hansen vs Big Van Vader
8. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs "Dangerous" Dan Spivey (WCW US Title)
9. Doom vs The Freebirds (WCW World Tag Titles)
10. The Horsemen & Larry Zbyszko vs Sting, The Steiner Brothers & Flyin' Brian Pillman (Wargames)

WCW Wrestle War 92- Time 2:44 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine & The Taylor Made Man vs The Freebirds (WCW US Tag Titles)
2. Johnny B. Badd vs Tracey Smothers
3. Scotty Flamingo vs Marcus A. Bagwell
4. Ron Simmons vs Mr. Hughes
5. Super Invader vs Todd Champion
6. Big Josh vs Richard Morton
7. Flyin' Brian vs The Z-Man (WCW Light Heavyweight Title)
8. The Steiner Brothers vs Tatsumi Fujinami & Takayuki Iizuka (#1 Contenders Match)
9. Sting's Squadron vs The Dangerous Alliance (Wargames)


Return To The Main Page