Make your own free website on Tripod.com


NWA/WCW Supercards

NWA Starrcade 84- Time 2:58 VQ- VG (Original Closed Circut Broadcast)
1. Mike Davis vs Denny Brown (NWA Jr. Heavyweight Title)
2. Mr. Ito vs Brian Adidis
3. Jesse Barr vs Mike Graham (Florida Title)
4. Buzz Tyler & The Assassin #1 vs The Zambuie Express (Elimination Match)
5. Black Bart vs "The Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez (Brass Knuckles Title)
6. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs "Number 1" Paul Jones (Tuxedo Street Fight, Loser Leaves Town)
7. "Cowboy" Ron Bass vs "Dirty" Dick Slater (Mid-Atlantic Title)
8. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs Ole Anderson & Keith Larson
9. Tully Blanchard vs Ricky Steamboat (NWA World TV Title)
10. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel vs "Superstar" Billy Graham (NWA US Title)
11. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA World Title, $1 Million)

NWA Starrcade 85- Time 1:52 VQ- GD (THE)
1. Sam Houston vs Krucher Khrushchev (Mid-Atlantic Title)
2. Abdullah the Butcher vs "The Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez (Mexican Death Match)
3. Black Bart vs "Cowboy" Ron Bass (Texas Bullrope Match)
4. "Cowboy" Ron Bass vs James J. Dillon (Texas Bullrope Match)
5. "Superstar" Billy Graham vs The Barbarian (Arm Wrestling, then a reg. match)
6. Terry Taylor vs "Nature Boy" Buddy Landell (National Title)
7. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniels & Billy Jack Haynes vs The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (National Tag Team Titles)
8. Tully Blanchard vs Magnum TA (NWA US Title- US Title, I-Quit Steel Cage Match)
9. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively (Ron Garvin) vs The Midnight Express (Atlanta Street Fight)
10. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs The Rock 'n Roll Express (NWA World Tag Team Titles- Steel Cage Match)
11. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA World Title)

NWA Starrcade 86- Time 2:00 VQ- EX (THE)
1. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel vs "Ravishing" Rick Rude (Indian Strap Match)
2. The Rock n Roll Express vs The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (NWA World Tag Titles- Steel Cage Match)
3. Big Bubba Rogers vs Ronnie Garvin (Street Fight)
4. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs "Number 1" Paul Jones (Hair vs Hair Match)
5. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (NWA World TV Title- First Blood Match)
6. The Road Warriors vs The Midnight Express (Skywalkers Match)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Nikita Koloff (NWA World Title)

NWA Great American Bash 85- Time 1:00 VQ- EX (PWI)
1. "Cowboy" Ron Bass vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Landell
2. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater vs. Ole & Arn Anderson (National Tag Titles)
3. Abdullah the Butcher, The Barbarian & "Superstar" Billy Graham vs. Manny Fernandez, Avalanche Tyler & Sam Houston
4. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs. "Number 1" Paul Jones
5. The Road Warriors vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev (NWA Tag Title Match)
6. Magnum TA vs. Kamala (NWA US Title)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Nikita Koloff(NWA World Title)
8. Tully Blanchard vs. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA TV Title Cage)

NWA Great American Bash 86- Time 2:08 VQ- GD/VG (THE)
1. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Road Warrior Hawk (NWA World Title)
2. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs Shaska Whatley (Hair vs Hair)
3. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant vs "Number 1" Paul Jones
4. Ron Garvin vs Tully Blanchard
5. The Road Warriors vs Ivan & Nikita Koloff
6. The Rock n Roll Express vs Arn & Ole Anderson
7. Magnum TA vs Nikita Koloff (NWA US Title)
8. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Baby Doll vs The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
9. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA World Title- Steel Cage)

NWA Great American Bash 87- Time 2:00 VQ- EX/VG (THE)
1. The Four Horsemen & JJ Dillion vs The Road Warriors, Paul Ellering, The Super Powers (Wargames)
2. Barry Windham vs Rick Steiner (Western States Hertiage Title)
3. Nikita Koloff vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA US Title- Steel Cage)
4. Dick Murduch vs "Dr. Death" Steve Williams
5. The Freebirds vs "The Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez, Ivan Koloff & "Number1" Paul Jones
6. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (Barbedwire Spidernet Ladder Match)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin (NWA World Title- Steel Cage)
8. The Rock n Roll Express vs The Midnight Express
9. The Four Horsemen & The War Machine vs The Super Powers, The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering (Wargames 2)

NWA Crockett Cup 86- Time 2:01 VQ- VG
1. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood vs Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
2. Brad & Bart Batten vs Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
3. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant & "The Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez vs Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel
4. The Sheepherders vs Chavo & Hector Guerrero
5. The Fabulous Ones vs The Fantastics
6. Koko B. Ware & The Italian Stalion vs Rick Steiner & "Mad Dog" Buzz Sawyer
7. Bret Sawyer & Dave Peterson vs Black Bart & "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin
8. The Midnight Express vs Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
9. Magnum TA & Ron Garvin vs "Mad Dog" Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
10. The Road Warriors vs Mark Youngblood & "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel
11. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant & "The Ragin Bull" Manny Fernandez
12. The Rock N Roll Express vs The Sheepherders
13. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs The Fantastics
14. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask vs "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin & Black Bart
15. The Road Warriors vs The Midnight Express
16. Terry Taylor & Steve "Dr. Death" Williams vs Ivan & Nikita Koloff
17. The Sheepherders vs The Fantastics
18. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask vs Ron Garvin & Magnum TA
19. "Dirty" Dick Slater vs "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
20. The Road Warriors vs Ron Garvin & Magnum TA (Final Round)
21. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA World Title)

NWA Crockett Cup 87- Time 2:02 VQ- VG
First Round:
1. Tim Horner & Mike Rotunda vs "Superstar" Bill Dundee & The Barbarian
2. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant & Lazer Tron vs Teijo Khan & Shaska Whatley
3. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petriov
4. "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin & Ron Garvin vs The Midnight Express
Second Round:
5. The Midnight Express vs The Road Warriors
6. The Superpowers vs "The Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez & "Ravishing" Rick Rude
7. Bob & Brad Armstrong vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard
Finals:
8. The Superpowers vs Tully Blanchard & "The Total Package" Lex Luger
Non Tournament Matches:
9. Big Bubba Rogers vs Ole Anderson (Steel Cage Match)
10. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel vs. Magnum TA (U.S.Title)
11. Magnum TA vs. Kamala (Great American Bash '85) (U.S.Title)
12. Magnum TA vs Tully Blanchard (I Quit Cage Match) (Starrcade 85)
13. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham (NWA Title)

NWA Crockett Cup 88- Time 2:00 VQ- MASTER
First Round:
1. Jimmy "Boogie Woogie Man" Valiant & Mighty Wilbur vs "Dirty" Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
2. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams & Ron Simmons vs Rick Steiner & Mike Rotunda
3. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs The Italian Stalion & Kendall Windham
4. The Road Warriors vs The Jive Tones
5. The Fantastics vs Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez
Second Round:
6. "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Sting vs "Dirty" Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
7. The Midnight Express vs The Sheepherders
8. The Road Warriors vs The Powers of Pain
Third Round:
9. The Powers of Pain vs Sting & "The Total Package" Lex Luger
10. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs The Midnight Express
Finals:
11. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs Sting & "The Total Package" Lex Luger
Non Tournament Matches:
12. Kevin Sullivan vs "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin (Prince of Darkness Match)
13. The Midnight Rider vs James J. Dillion (Bullrope Match)
14. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff (NWA Title)

NWA Superstars on the Superstation- Time 1:59 VQ- VG
1. The Rock 'n Roll Express vs The Midnight Express (NWA World Tag Titles)
2. The Road Warriors vs Nikita Koloff & Ivan Koloff
3. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (National Title)
4. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Ron Garvin (NWA World Title)

NWA Super Towns on the Superstation- Time 2:22 VQ- VG/GD
1. Arn Anderson vs Barry Windham
2. Brad Armstrong vs "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin
3. The MOD Squad vs The Batten Twins (Central States Tag Titles)
4. The Rock n Roll Express vs Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
5. Tully Blanchard vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA TV Title)
6. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Nikita Koloff (NWA World Title)
7. The Road Warriors vs The Midnight Express (Skywalkers Match)


Return To The Main Page