Make your own free website on Tripod.com


NWA/WCW Starrcade

NWA Starrcade 87- Time 2:00 VQ- EX (THE)
1. Sting, "Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin, Michael "PS" Hayes vs "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner, Larry Zbyszko
2. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs Barry Windham (UWF Title Match)
3. Nikita Koloff vs Terry Taylor (UWF vs NWA TV Title Unifaction)
4. The Rock 'n Roll Express vs The Midnight Express (Skywalkers Match)
5. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs The Road Warriors (NWA World Tag Titles)
6. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (NWA US Title- Cage Match)
7. Ron Garvin vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (NWA World Title- Cage Match)

NWA Starrcade 88- Time 2:54/2:05 VQ- VG / EX (PPV/THE MASTER)
1. The Varsity Club vs The Fantastics (NWA US Tag Titles)
2. The Midnight Express vs The Original Midnight Express
3. Russian Assassians vs Ivan Koloff & Junkyard Dog
4. Mike Rotunda vs Rick Steiner (NWA World TV Title)
5. Barry Windham vs Bam Bam Bigelow (NWA US Title)
6. The Road Warriors vs "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes & Sting (NWA World Tag Titles)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA World Title)

NWA Starrcade 89- Time 2:50 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Doom vs The Steiner Brothers
2. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Sting
3. Doom vs The Road Warriors
4. The Great Muta vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair
5. The Steiner Brothers vs The Road Warriors
6. The Great Muta vs Sting
7. The Wild Samoans vs Doom
8. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair
9. The Wild Samoans vs The Steiner Brothers
10. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs The Great Muta
11. The Wild Samoans vs The Road Warriors
12. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Sting

WCW Starrcade 90- Time 2:50 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Beautiful Bobby vs The Z-Man
Pat O'Conner Memorial Tag Tournament 1st Round:
2. The Steiner Brothers vs Col. Declerk & Sgt. Kruger
3. Norman Smiley & "Gentlemen" Chris Adams vs Konnan & Rey Mysterio Sr.
4. Victor Zangief & Salman Hashminikov vs Troy Montour & Danny Bull Johnson
5. The Great Muta & Masa Saito vs The Royal Family
6. The Skyscrapers vs The Motor City Madman & The Big Cat (Non-Tourney)
2nd Round:
7. The Steiner Brothers vs Konnan & Rey Mysterio Sr.
8. The Great Muta & Masa Saito vs Victor Zangief & Salman Hashminikov
9. Ricky Morton & "Wildfire" Tommy Rich vs The Freebirds
10. Stan "The Lariat" Hansen vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA US Title- Texas Bullrope Match)
11. The Great Muta & Masa Saito vs The Steiners (Pat O'Conner Memorial Tag Tourney Finals)
12. Sting vs The Black Scorpion (NWA World Title vs Scorpion's Mask- Steel cage)

WCW Starrcade 91- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Michael "PS" Hayes & Tracy Smothers vs Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Jimmy "Jam" Garvin
2. "Ravishing" Rick Rude & "Stunning" Steve Austin vs "Heavy Metal" Van Hammer & Big Josh
3. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes & Richard Morton vs El Gigante & Larry Zbyszko
4. Jushin "Thunder" Liger & Bill Kazmier vs Diamond Dallas Page & Mike Graham
5. "The Total Package" Lex Luger & "Double A" Arn Anderson vs The Z-Man & Terrence Taylor
6. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat & Todd Champion vs Cactus Jack & Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
7. Sting & Abdullah the Butcher vs Flyin' Brian Pillman & "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton
8. Big Van Vader & Mr. Hughes vs Rick Steiner & The Nightstalker
9. Scott Steiner & Firebreaker Chip vs Johnny B. Badd & Arachanman
10. Ron Simmons & Thomas Rich vs Steve Armstrong & PN News
11. 2 Ring 20 Man Battle Royal

WCW Starrcade 92- Time 2:45 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. "Heavy Metal" Van Hammer & "Dangerous" Dan Spivey vs Cactus Jack & Johnny B. Badd
2. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes & Big Van Vader vs Kensuke Saski & The Barbarian
3. Barry Windham & The Great Muta vs Flyin' Brian Pillman & 2 Cold Scorpio
4. Sting & "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs Jushin "Thunder" Liger & Erik Watts
5. Masa Chono vs The Great Muta (NWA World Title)
6. Ron Simmons vs "Dr. Death" Steve Williams (WCW World Title)
7. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat & Shane Douglas vs Flyin' Brian Pillman & Barry Windham (WCW World Tag Titles)
8. Sting vs Big Van Vader (King of Cable)
9. 8 Man Battle Bowl Battle Royal

WCW Starrcade 93- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV & THE)
1. Pretty Wonderful vs 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Alexander Bagwell
2. Awesome Kong vs The Shockmaster
3. Lord Steve Regal vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat (WCW World TV Title)
4. Cactus Jack & Maxx Payne vs Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce
5. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs "Stunning" Steve Austin (WCW US Title- 2/3 Falls)
6. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs The Boss (WCW International World Title)
7. The Nasty Boys vs Road Warrior Hawk & Sting (WCW World Tag Titles)
8. Vader vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (WCW World Title vs Flair's Career)

WCW Starrcade 94- Time 2:42 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan vs Vader (WCW US Title)
2. Alex Wright vs John Paul Leveque
3. Johnny B Badd vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson (WCW World TV Title)
4. The Nasty Boys vs Harlem Heat (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
5. Mr. T vs Kevin Sullivan
6. Sting vs Avalanche
7. Hulk Hogan vs The Butcher (WCW World Title)

WCW Starrcade 95- Time 2:46 VQ- EX (PPV)
World Cup of Wrestling-WCW vs. New Japan:
1. Jushin "Thunder" Liger vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit
2. Alex Wright vs Koji Kanemoto
3. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Masa Chono
4. Johnny B. Badd vs Masa Saito
5. Shinjiro Otani vs Eddie Guerrero
6. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan
7. Sting vs Kensuke Sasaki
8. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Sting vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (Triange Match- Winner Faces Savage)
9. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (WCW World Title)

WCW Starrcade 96- Time 2:48 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Dean Malenko vs The Ultimate Dragon (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
2. Akira Houto vs Madusa (WCW Womens Title)
3. Jushin "Thunder" Liger vs Rey Misterio Jr
4. "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs Jeff Jarrett
5. The Outsiders vs The Faces of Fear (WCW World Tag Titles)
6. Eddy Guerrero vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW US Title Tourney Finals)
7. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs The Giant
8. "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper

WCW Starrcade 97- Time 2:44 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Dean Malenko vs Eddie Guerrero (WCW Crusierweight Title)
2. The Steiner Brothers & Ray Traylor vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage, Scott Norton & Vincent
3. Bill Goldberg vs Steve "Mongo" McMichaels
4. Saturn vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit
5. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Buff Bagwell
6. Curt Hennig vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW US Title)
7. Eric Bischoff vs Larry Zbyszko (Winner Gets Monday Nitro- Special Ref: Bret "The Hitman" Hart)
8. "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan vs Sting (WCW World Title)

WCW Starrcade 98- Time 2:41 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Kidman vs Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Juventud Guererra (WCW Cruiserweight Title- Triangle Match)
2. Kidman vs Eddie Guererro (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
3. Norman Smiley vs Prince Ieukea
4. The Cat vs Perry Saturn
5. Jerry Flynn & Fit Finley vs Scott Norton & Brian Adams
6. Konnan vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (WCW World TV Title)
7. Eric Bischoff vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (Winner Gets Control of WCW)
8. The Giant vs Diamond Dallas Page
9. Goldberg vs Kevin Nash (WCW World Title)

WCW Starrcade 99- Time 2:47 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Disco Inferno & Lash Leroux vs Big Vito & Johnny The Bull
2. Evan Karagias vs Madusa (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
3. Norman Smiley vs Meng (WCW Hardcore Title)
4. The Revolution vs "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & The Varsity Club
5. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs Vampiro (If Vampiro wins, he gets 5 minutes with Oklahoma)
6. Creative Control & Curt Hennig vs Harlem Heat & Midnight
7. Dustin Rhodes vs Jeff Jarrett (Bunkhouse Match)
8. Diamond Dallas Page vs David Flair
9. Sting vs The Total Package
10. "Big Sexy" Kevin Nash vs Sid Vicious (Powerbomb Match)
11. "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs Jeff Jarrett (WCW US Title- Ladder Match)
12. Bret "Hitman" Hart vs Goldberg (WCW World Title- Special Ref: "Rowdy" Roddy Piper)


Return To The Main Page