Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WCW Spring Stampede Match Lists

WCW Spring Stampede 94- Time 2:53/2:45 VQ- MASTER (PPV/THE)
1. Johnny B. Badd vs. Diamond Dallas Page
2. Lord Steven Regal vs Flyin' Brian Pillman (WCW World TV Title)
3. The Nasty Boys vs. Cactus Jack & Maxx Payne (WCW World Tag Titles- Chicago Street Fight)
4. "Stunning" Steve Austin vs The Great Muta (WCW US Title)
5. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs Sting (WCW International World Title Title)
6. Bunkhouse Bunk vs. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes (Bunkhouse Match)
7. The Boss vs. Vader
8. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat (WCW Title Match)

WCW Spring Stampede 97- Time 2:40 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Ultimo Dragon
2. Akira Hokuto vs Madusa (WCW Women's Title)
3. Prince Iaukea vs Lord Steven Regal (WCW World TV Title)
4. Public Enemy vs Steve "Mongo" McMichael & Jeff Jarrett
5. Dean Malenko vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit (WCW US Title)
6. Kevin Nash vs Rick Steiner (WCW World Tag Titles)
7. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Giant vs Booker T vs Stevie Ray (4 Corners Match)
8. Diamond Dallas Page vs Randy "Macho Man" Savage (No DQ)

WCW Spring Stampede 98- Time 2:40 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Goldberg vs Saturn
2. Ultimo Dragon vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
3. Booker T vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit (WCW World TV Title)
4. Curt Hennig vs The British Bulldog
5. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs Prince Ieukea (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner & Buff Bagwell vs Rick Steiner & "The Total Package" Lex Luger
7. La Parka vs Psicosis
8. The Giant & "Rowdy" Roddy Piper vs "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan & Kevin Nash (Bat Match)
9. Diamond Dallas Page vs Raven (WCW US Title)
10. Sting vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage (WCW World Title)

WCW Spring Stampede 99- Time 2:45 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Blitzkrieg vs Juventud Guererra
2. Hak vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Hardcore Match)
3. Scotty Riggs vs Mikey Whipwreck
4. Konnan vs Disco Inferno
5. Kidman vs Rey Mysterio Jr. (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. "The Crippler" Chris Beniot & Dean Malenko vs Raven & Saturn
7. Booker T vs "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner (WCW U.S. Title Tournament Finals)
8. Kevin Nash vs Goldberg
9. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Diamond Dallas Page vs "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan vs Sting (WCW World Title- 4 Corners Match, Special Ref: "Macho Man" Randy Savage)

WCW Spring Stampede 00- Time 2:40 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair & The Total Package vs Big Vito, Johnny The Bull, & The Harris Twins
2. Jimmy Hart vs Mancow
3. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner vs The Wall
4. Mike Awesome vs The Cat
5. Harlem Heat 2000 vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Buff Bagwell
6. Sting vs Booker T
7. Billy Kidman vs Vampiro
8. Terry Funk vs "Screamin" Norman Smiley (WCW Hardcore Title)
9. Mike Awesome vs "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner
10. Sting vs Vampiro
11. Shannon Moore vs Juventud Gurerra vs The Artist vs "Hard Knox" Chris Candido vs Lash Leroux vs Crowbar (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
12. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Buff Bagwell vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair & The Total Package (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
13. Sting vs "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner (WCW US Title)
14. Diamond Dallas Page vs Jeff Jarrett (WCW World Title)


Return To The Main Page