Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WCW Slamboree Match Lists

WCW Slamboree 93- Time 2:48 VQ- EX/VG (PPV)
1. 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus A. Bagwell vs "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton & Chris Benoit
2. Sid Vicious vs "Heavy Metal" Van Hammer
3. Dick Murdoch, The Magnificent Muraco, & "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka vs "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel, Blackjack Mulligan, & "Jumping" Jim Brunzell
4. Thunderbolt Patterson & Brad Armstrong vs "The Russian Bear" Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
5. Nick Bockwinkel vs Dory Funk Jr.
6. "Ravishing" Rick Rude & "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff vs "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes & Kensuke Sasaki
7. HOF Inductions: Lou Thesz, Mr. Wrestling II, Verne Gagne, and Eddie Graham
8. Sting vs The Prisoner (aka Nailz)
9. The Hollywood Blondes vs Dos Hombres (WCW World Tag Titles- Steel Cage)
10. Barry Windham vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson (NWA World Title)
11. Vader vs The British Bulldog (WCW World Title)

WCW Slamboree 94- Time 2:40 VQ- EX/MASTER (PPV/THV)
1. "Stunning" Steve Austin vs Johnny B. Badd (WCW US Title)
2. Tully Blanchard vs Terry Funk
3. Larry Zbyszko vs Lord Steven Regal
4. Hall of Fame inductions: Harley Race, The Crusher, Ernie Ladd, The Assassian, Ole Anderson & Dick The Bruiser
5. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs Bunkhouse Buck (Bullrope Match)
6. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Barry Windham (WCW World Title)
7. The Nasty Boys vs Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan (WCW World Tag Titles- Street Fight)
8. Sting vs Vader (WCW International World Title)

WCW Slamboree 95- Time 2:44 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Harlem Heat vs The Nasty Boys (WCW World Tag Titles)
2. Kevin SUllivan vs The Man w/ No Name
3. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel vs "Dirty" Dick Murdoch
4. The Great Muta vs "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff (IWGP Title)
5. "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson vs Alex Wright (WCW World TV Title)
6. Meng vs Hawk
7. HOF Inductions: "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel, Angelo Poffo, Terry Funk, Antonio Inoki, "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes, Gordon Solie, and Big John Studd
8. Sting vs Big Bubba Rogers
9. Hulk Hogan & "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs Vader & "Nature Boy" Ric Flair

WCW Slamboree 96- Time 2:45 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Animal & Booker T vs Hawk & "The Total Package" Lex Luger
2. Public Enemy vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit & Kevin Sullivan
3. Sgt. Craig "Pitbull" Pittman & Scott Steiner vs Rick Steiner & The Booty Man
4. The Blue Bloods vs VK Wallstreet & "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
5. "Dirty" Dick Slater & Earl Robert Eaton vs Alex Wright & The Disco Inferno
6. Diamond Dallas Page & The Barbarian vs Hugh Morrus & Meng
7. Big Bubba & Stevie Ray vs Scott Norton & Ice Train
8. "Macho Man" Randy Savage & "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson & Eddie Guerrero
9. Dean Malenko vs Brad Armstrong (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
10. Earl Robert Eaton & "Dirty" Dick Slater vs "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & VK Wallstreet
11. Public Enemy vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage & "Nature Boy" Ric Flair
12. Diamond Dallas Page & The Barbarian vs The Booty Man & Rick Steiner
13. Konnan vs Jushin "Thunder" Liger (WCW US Title)
14. BattleBowl Battle Royal
15. The Giant vs Sting (WCW World Title)

WCW Slamboree 97- Time 2:46 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Ultimo Dragon vs Lord Steven Regal (WCW World TV Title)
2. Madusa vs Luna Vachon
3. Yuji Yasuaroka vs Rey Mysterio Jr.
4. Mortis vs Glaicer
5. Dean Malenko vs Jeff Jarrett (WCW US Title)
6. "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs Meng (Death Match)
7. The Steiner Brothers vs Hugh Morrus & Konnan
8. Steve "Mongo" McMichael vs Reggie White
9. The Outsiders & Syxx vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, "Nature Boy" Ric Flair & Kevin Greene

WCW Slamboree 98- Time 2:45 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Fit Finley vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit (WCW World TV Title)
2. Brian Adams vs. "The Total Package" Lex Luger
3. Criuserweight Battle Royal
4. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
5. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Raven (Cage Match)
6. Ultimo Dragon vs. Eddie Gurerro
7. Goldberg vs. Saturn (WCW US Title)
8. Eric Bischoff calls out Vince McMahon
9. Bret "The Hitman" Hart vs. "Macho Man" Randy Savage (Special Ref: "Rowdy" Roddy Piper)
10. The Outsiders vs. The Giant and Sting (WCW World Tag Team Titles)

WCW Slamboree 99- Time 2:46 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Raven & Saturn vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko (WCW World Tag Titles- Triangle Match)
2. Konnan vs Stevie Ray
3. Bam Bam Bigelow vs Brian Knobbs (Hardcore Match)
4. Booker T vs Rick Steiner (WCW World TV Title)
5. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner vs Buff Bagwell (WCW US Title)
6. Gorgeous George vs Charles Robinson
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper (For Control of WCW)
8. Sting vs Goldberg
9. Diamond Dallas Page vs Kevin Nash (WCW World Title)


Return To The Main Page