Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WCW Superbrawl Match Lists

WCW Superbrawl 1- Time 2:42 VQ- EX/VG (PPV)
1. The Freebirds vs The Young Pistols (WCW US Tag Titles Tourney Final)
2. "Dangerous" Dan Spivey vs Ricky Morton
3. Nikita Koloff vs "Wildfire" Tommy Rich
4. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs Terrence Taylor
5. Big Josh vs Black Bart
6. Oz vs Tim Parker
7. Barry Windham vs Flyin' Brian Pillman (Taped Fist Match)
8. El Gigante vs Sid Vicious (Stretcher Match)
9. Ron Simmons vs "Hacksaw" Butch Reed (Steel Cage Match)
10. The Steiner Brothers vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Sting (WCW World Tag Titles)
11. "Double A" Arn Anderson vs "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton (WCW World TV Title)
12. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Tatsumi "The Dragon" Fujinami (WCW World Title)
last 1 minute of the show cutoff- just commentators talking.

WCW Superbrawl 2- Time 2:41 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Jushin "Thunder" Liger vs Flyin' Brian Pillman (WCW Light Heavyweight Title)
2. Marcus Alexander Bagwell vs The Taylor Made Man
3. Ron Simmons vs Cactus Jack
4. Vinnie Vegas & Richard Morton vs The Z-Man & "Heavy Metal" Van Hammer
5. Barry Windham & "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs "The Cruncher" Larry Zbyzko & "Stunning" Steve Austin
6. "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton & "Double A" Arn Anderson vs The Steiner Brothers (WCW World Tag Titles)
7. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat (WCW US Title)
8. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Sting (WCW World Title)
last 1 minute of the show cutoff- just commentators talking.

WCW Superbrawl 3- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. The Hollywood Blondes vs Marcus A. Bagwell & Erik Watts
2. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Chris Benoit
3. Davey Boy Smith vs "Wild" Bill Irwin
4. Cactus Jack vs "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff (Falls Count Anywhere)
5. The Heavenly Bodies vs The Rock n Roll Express
6. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs Maxx Payne (WCW US Title)
7. The Great Muta vs Barry WIndham (NWA World Title)
8. Big Van Vader vs Sting (Strap Match)

WCW Superbrawl 4- Time 2:48 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Harlem Heat vs Thunder & Lightning
2. Jungle Jim Steel vs The Equalizer
3. Terry Taylor vs Diamond Dallas Page
4. Johnny B. Badd vs Jimmy "Jam" Garvin
5. Lord Steven Regal vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson (WCW World TV Title)
6. The Nasty Boys vs Cactus Jack & Maxx Payne (WCW World Tag Titles)
7. Sting, Flyin' Brian Pillman & "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs "Ravishing" Rick Rude, "Stunning" Steve Austin & "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff (Thunderdome Cage)
8. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Vader (WCW World Title, Thunderdome Cage, Special Ref: The Boss)

WCW Superbrawl 5- Time 3:00 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
part of the Main Event is on here as well w/ Johnny B. Badd vs Arn Anderson (WCW TV Title)
1. Alex Wright vs "Pretty" Paul Roma
2. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan vs Bunkhouse Buck
3. Kevin Sullivan vs Dave Sullivan
4. Harlem Heat vs The Nasty Boys (WCW World Tag Titles)
5. The Blacktop Bully vs "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes
6. Sting & "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs Avalanche & Big Bubba Rogers
7. Hulk Hogan vs Vader (WCW World Title)

WCW Superbrawl 6- Time 2:41 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. The Nasty Boys vs Public Enemy (Street Fight)
2. Johnny B. Badd vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW World TV Title)
3. "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Sting vs Harlem Heat (WCW World Tag Titles)
4. Konnan vs The One Man Gang (WCW US Title)
5. Kevin Sullivan vs Flyin' Brian Pillman (Strap Match)
6. Kevin Sullivan vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson (Strap Match)
7. "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Sting vs The Road Warriors (WCW World Tag Titles)
8. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (WCW World Title- Steel Cage Match)
9. Hulk Hogan vs The Giant (Steel Cage Match)

WCW Superbrawl 7- Time 2:43 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Dean Malenko vs Syxx (WCW Crusierweight Title)
2. Konnan, La Parka & Villano IV vs Juventud Guerrera, Cyclope & Super Calo
3. Prince Iaeuka vs Rey Mysterio Jr. (WCW World TV Title)
4. Buff Bagwell vs Diamond Dallas Page
5. Eddie Guerrero vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (WCW US Title)
6. The Faces of Fear vs Harlem Heat vs Public Enemy (Triangle Match)
7. Jeff Jarrett vs Steve "Mongo" McMichaels
8. Kevin Sullivan vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit (Street Fight)
9. The Outsiders vs The Giant (WCW World Tag Titles)
10. "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper (WCW World Title)

WCW Superbrawl 8- Time 2:40 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Rick Martel vs Booker T (WCW World TV Title)
2. Booker T vs Saturn (WCW World TV Title)
3. La Parka vs Disco Inferno
4. Brad Armstrong vs Bill Goldberg
5. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs Juventud Guerrera (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. Steve "Mongo" McMichaels vs The British Bulldog
7. Diamond Dallas Page vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit (WCW US Title)
8. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage
9. The Steiner Brothers vs The Outsiders (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
10. Sting vs "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (WCW World Title)

WCW Superbrawl 9- Time 2:53 VQ- VG (PPV)
1. Disco Inferno vs Booker T
2. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs Saturn
3. Kidman vs Chavo Guererro Jr. (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
4. "The Crippler" Chris Beniot & Dean Malenko vs Barry Windham & Curt Hennig (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
5. The Outsiders vs Rey Mysterio Jr. & Konnan (Liz's Hair vs Rey's Mask)
6. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner vs Diamond Dallas Page
7. "Rowdy" Roddy Piper vs Scott Hall (WCW US Title)
8. Bam Bam Bigelow vs Goldberg
9. "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (WCW World Title)


Return To The Main Page