Make your own free website on Tripod.com


NWA/WCW Miscellaneous PPV's

NWA Bunkhouse Stampede 88- Time 1:58 VQ- VG (PPV)
1. Nikita Koloff vs "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton (NWA TV Title)
2. Barry Windham vs Larry Zbyszko (Western States Heritage Title)
3. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Hawk (NWA World Title)
4. Bunkhouse Stampede Finals

NWA Chi-Town Rumble 89- Time 2:43 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Michael "PS" Hayes vs Russian Assassin # 1
2. Sting vs "Hacksaw" Butch Reed
3. The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette vs The New Original Midnight Express & Paul E. Dangerously (Loser Leaves Town)
4. Mike Rotundo vs Rick Steiner (NWA World TV Title)
5. Barry Windham vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA US Title)
6. The Road Warriors vs "Dr. Death" Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan (NWA World Tag Titles)
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat (NWA World Title)

WCW Captiol Combat 90- Time 2:49 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. The Road Warriors & Norman vs Bam Bam Bigelow, Cactus Jack Manson & Kevin Sullivan
2. Johnny Ace vs "Mean" Mark Callous
3. Fatu & The Samoan Savage vs "Captian" Mike Rotunda & "Wildfire" Tommy Rich
4. Paul Ellering vs Teddy Long (Hair vs Hair)
5. The Midnight Express vs The Z-Man & Flyin' Brian Pillman (NWA US Tag Titles)
6. The Rock n Roll Express vs The Freebirds (Corporal Punnishment Match)
4. The Steiner Brothers vs Doom (NWA World Tag Titles)
5. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger (NWA World Title- Steel Cage)

WCW BattleBowl 93- Time 2:48 VQ- Fair/Good (PPV)
1. Cactus Jack & Vader vs Charlie Norris & Harlem Heat Kane
2. Johnny B. Badd & Brian Knobbs vs Erik Watts & "Pretty" Paul Roma
3. The Shockmaster & "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat & Lord Steven Regal
4. King Kong & "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs Awesome Kong & The Equalizer
5. Sting & Jerry Saggs vs Ron Simmons & Keith Cole
6. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair & "Stunning" Steve Austin vs Maxx Payne & 2 Cold Scorpio
7. "Ravishing" Rick Rude & Shanghai Pierce vs Tex Slazenger & Marcus A. Bagwell
8. Road Warrior Hawk & Rip Rogers vs Davey Boy Smith & Harlem Heat Kole
9. Battle Bowl Battle Royal

WCW Collision in Korea- Time 1:53 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs 2 Cold Scorpio
2. Yuji Nagata vs Tokimitsu Ishizawa
3. Masa Chono & Hiro Saito vs El Samurai & Tadao Yasuda
4. Bull Nakano & Akira Hokuto vs Manami Toyota & Mariko Yoshida
5. Shinya Hashimoto vs Scott Norton (IWGP Title)
6. Road Warrior Hawk vs Tadao Yasuda
7. The Steiner Brothers vs Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
8. Antonio Inoki vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair

WCW Japan Supershow 1- Time 1:49 VQ- EX (THE)
1. Kuniak Kobayshi, Takiuki Iizuka & Shiro Koshinaka vs Flyin' Brian Pillman, The Z-Man & Tim Horner
2. Jushin "Thunder" Liger vs Akira Nogami (IWGP Jr. Title)
3. Double A" Arn Anderson & Barry Windham vs Masa Saito & Masa Chono
4. El Gigante vs Big Cat
5. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki vs The Steiner Brothers (WCW World vs IWGP Tag Titles)
6. Sting vs The Great Muta
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Tatsumi "The Dragon" Fujinami (NWA World Title)

WCW Japan Supershow 2- Time 1:49 VQ- EX/VG (PPV)
1. Jushin "Thunder" Liger, Akira Nogami & Masa Aoyagi vs Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
2. The Enforcers vs Michioshi Ohara & Shiro Koshinaka
3. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes & "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes vs Masa Saito & Kim Duk
4. Big Van Vader vs El Gigante
5. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs Masahiro Chono (WCW World Title)
6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs Ricki Choshu
7. The Steiner Brothers vs Sting & The Great Muta

WCW Japan Supershow 3- Time 1:49 VQ- EX/VG (PPV)
1. Jushin "Thunder" Liger vs El Ultimo Dragon (IWGP Jr. Title)
2. Ron Simmons vs Tony Halme
3. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes & Scott Norton vs Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
4. Masa Chono vs The Great Muta (NWA World Title)
5. Takauki Iizuka, Akira Nogami & El Samuari vs Hirai, Orihara & Kitahara
6. Sting vs Hiroshi Hase

WCW Beach Blast 92- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Flyin' Brian Pillman vs Scotty Flamingo (WCW Light Heavyweight Title)
2. Ron Simmons vs The Taylor Made Man
3. Greg "The Hammer" Valentine vs Marcus Alexander Bagwell
4. Sting vs Cactus Jack (Falls Count Anywhere)
5. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat vs "Ravishing" Rick Rude (30 Min. Ironman Match)
6. "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes, Barry Windham, & Nikita Koloff vs "Double A" Arn Anderson, "Stunning" Steve Austin, & "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton
7. The Steiner Brothers vs "Dr. Death" Steve Williams & Terry "Bamm Bamm" Gordy (WCW World Tag Titles)

WCW Beach Blast 93- Time 2:50 VQ- VG (PPV)
1. "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff vs Ron Simmons (WCW World TV Title)
2. Marcus A. Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio vs Tex Slazenger & Shanghai Pierce
3. Lord Steven Regal vs Erik Watts
4. Johnny B. Badd vs Maxx Payne
5. The Hollywood Blondes vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson & "Pretty" Paul Roma (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
6. "Ravishing" Rick Rude vs "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes (WCW US Title- 30 Minute Ironman Match)
7. Barry Windham vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair (NWA World Title)
8. Sid Vicious & Big Van Vader vs Sting & Davey Boy Smith

WCW Hog Wild 96- Time 2:49 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Ultimo Dragon (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
2. Scott Norton vs Ice Train
3. Madusa vs Bull Nakano
4. "The Crppler" Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko
5. Harlem Heat vs The Steiner Brothers (WCW World Tag Titles)
6. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Eddie Gurerro (WCW US Title)
7. The Outsiders vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Sting
8. The Giant vs "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (WCW World Title)

WCW Road Wild 97- Time 2:46 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Harlem Heat vs Buff Bagwell & Scott Norton
2. Steve "Mongo" McMichael & "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko & Jeff Jarrett
3. Alex Wright vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (WCW Crisuerweight Title)
4. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Syxx
5. Curt Hennig vs Diamond Dallas Page
6. The Outsiders vs The Steiner Brothers (WCW World Tag Titles)
7. The Giant vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage
8. Konnan vs Rey Mysterio Jr.
9. "The Total Package" Lex Luger vs "Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (WCW World Title)

WCW Souled Out 98- Time 2:44 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Juventud Guerrera, Super Calo, Lizmark Jr. & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs La Parka, Silver King, Psycosis & El Dandy
2. "The Crippler" Chris Benoit vs Raven
3. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
4. Booker T vs Rick Martel (WCW World TV Title)
5. Scott Hall vs Larry Zbyszko
6. Konnan, Buff Bagwell & Scott Norton vs The Steiner Brothers & Ray Traylor
7. Kevin Nash vs The Giant
8. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs Bret "The Hitman" Hart
9. "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger

WCW Souled Out 99- Time 2:56 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Mike Enos vs "The Crippler" Chris Beniot
2. Norman Smiley vs Chavo Guererro Jr.
3. Fit Finlay vs Van Hammer
4. Wrath vs Bam Bam Bigelow
5. Konnan vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger
6. Perry Saturn vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (Loser Wears a Dress Match)
7. Kidman vs Juventud Guererra vs Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Pyschosis (WCW Cruiserwight Title- 4 Corners Match)
8. Barry Windham & Curt Hennig vs "Nature Boy" Ric Flair & David Flair
9. Scott Hall vs Goldberg (Tazer Ladder Match)

WCW New Blood Rising- Time 2:51 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. 3 Count vs The Jung Dragons (Double Ladder Match)
2. The Great Muta vs The Cat
3. Buff Bagwell vs "Positively" Kanyon (Judy Bagwell On A Forklift Match)
4. Kronic vs The Perfect Event vs Gen. Rection & Corporal Cajun vs Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Hare (WCW World Tag Titles- Special Refs- The Filthy Animals)
5. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Billy Kidman (Strap Match)
6. Major Gunns vs Miss Hancock (ROTC Match)
7. Sting vs The Demon
8. Lance Storm vs Mike Awesome (WCW Canadian Title Match- Special Ref: Jacques Rougeau)
9. Kronic vs The Great Muta & Vampiro (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
10. Goldberg vs "Big Sexy" Kevin Nash vs "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner (Triangle Match)
11. Booker T vs Jeff Jarrett (WCW World Title)

WCW Sin- Time 2:50 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Chavo Gurerro Jr. vs "Sugar" Shane Helms (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
2. Reno vs Big Vito
3. The Jung Dragons vs Knoble & Karagias
4. Mike Sanders vs The Cat (Ms. Jones vs The Commishionership)
5. Lance Storm, Mike Awesome & Elix Skipper vs Rey Mysterio Jr., Billy Kidman, & Konnan (Penalty Box Match- Special Ref: Hacksaw Jim Duggan)
6. Terry Funk vs Meng vs Crowbar (WCW Hardcore Title)
7. The InSiders vs Chuck Palumbo & Sean O'Hare (WCW World Tag Titles)
8. General Rection vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (WCW US Title, First Blood, Ladder, Chain on a Pole Match)
9. Goldberg & Sarge vs Totally Buff (If Goldberg loses, he must retire)
10. Scott Steiner vs Jeff Jarrett vs Sid Vicious vs Road Warrior Animal (WCW World Title)

WCW Greed- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Jason Jett vs Kwee Wee
2. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo vs Rey Mysterio Jr. & Billy Kidman
3. Shawn Stasiak vs Bam Bam Bigelow
4. Mike Awesome & Lance Storm vs Konnan & Hugh Morrus
5. Chavo Gurerro Jr. vs "Sugar" Shane Helms (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. Chuck Palumbo & Sean O'Hare vs Totally Buff (WCW World Tag Titles)
7. The Cat vs Kanyon
8. Rick Steiner vs Booker T (WCW US Title)
9. Dusty & Dustin Rhodes vs Jeff Jarrett & Ric Flair
10. Scott Steiner vs DDP (WCW World Title)


Return To The Main Page