Make your own free website on Tripod.com


WCW Fall Brawl

WCW Fall Brawl 93- Time 2:48 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat vs Lord Steven Regal (WCW World TV Title)
2. Charlie Norris vs Big Sky
3. 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus A. Bagwell vs "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff & The Equalizer
4. Shanghai Pierce vs Ice Train
5. "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson & "Pretty" Paul Roma vs The Nasty Boys (WCW World Tag Titles)
6. Cactus Jack vs Yoshi Kwan
7. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "Ravishing" Rick Rude (NWA World Title)
8. Sting, "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes, The Shockmaster & The Britsh Bulldog vs Sid Vicious, Harlem Heat & Big Van Vader (Wargames)

WCW Fall Brawl 94- Time 2:46 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Lord Steven Regal vs Johnny B. Badd (WCW World TV Title)
2. Cactus Jack vs Kevin Sullivan (Loser Leaves WCW)
3. "Stunning" Steve Austin vs "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan (WCW US Title)
4. Pretty Wonderful vs Stars & Stripes (WCW World Tag Titles)
5. Vader vs Guardian Angel
6. Vader vs Sting
7. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes, "The Natural" Dustin Rhodes & The Nasty Boys vs The Studd Stable (Wargames)

WCW Fall Brawl 95- Time 2:43 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Johnny B. Badd vs Flyin' Brian Pillman
2. Cobra vs Sgt. Craig "Pitbull" Pittman
3. The Renegade vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW World TV Title)
4. Bunkhouse Buck & "Dirty" Dick Slater vs Harlem Heat (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
5. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson
6. Hulk Hogan, Sting, "The Total Package" Lex Luger & "Macho Man" Randy Savage vs Zodiac, Shark, Kamala & Meng (Wargames)

WCW Fall Brawl 96- Time 2:44 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Diamond Dallas Page vs Chavo Guerrero Jr.
2. Ice Train vs Scott Norton (Submission Match)
3. Konnan vs Juventud Guerrera
4. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs "The Crippler" Chris Benoit
5. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Super Calo (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. Harlem Heat vs The Nasty Boys (WCW World Tag Team Titles)
7. The Giant vs "Macho Man" Randy Savage
8. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair, "The Total Package" Lex Luger, Sting & "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson vs The nWo (Wargames)

WCW Fall Brawl 97- Time 2:47 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Eddy Guerrero vs. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
2. The Steiner Brothers vs. Harlem Heat
3. Alex Wright vs. Ultimo Dragon (WCW World TV Title)
4. Jeff Jarrett vs. Dean Malenko
5. Mortis & Wrath vs. The Faces of Fear
6. The Giant vs. Scott Norton
7. "Macho Man" Randy Savage & Scott Hall vs "The Total Package" Lex Luger & Diamond Dallas Page (WCW World Tag Titles)
8. The nWo vs. The Four Horsemen (Wargames)

WCW Fall Brawl 98- Time 2:49 VQ- MASTER (PPV)
1. Disco Inferno & Alex Wright vs The British Bulldog & Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
2. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs A Fake Goldberg
3. The Cat vs Norman Smiley
4. "Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner vs Rick Steiner
5. Juventud Guerrerra vs Silver King (WCW Cruiserweight Title)
6. Raven vs Saturn (Raven wins- Saturn rejoins The Flock. Saturn wins- The Flock is set free)
7. Curt Hennig vs Dean Malenko
8. Scott Hall vs Konnan
9. nWo Hollywood vs nWo Wolfpack vs WCW (Wargames)


Return To The Main Page