Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FMW 10/6/89 (Debut Show)- Time 1:50 VQ- EX
1. Monkey Magic Wakita vs. Boat People Joe
2. Jimmy Backlund vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda
3. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Billy Mack
4. Witch Warrior vs. Miwa Sato, Kumiko Matsuda & Eriko Tsuchiya
5. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Sambo Kid
6. Atsushi Onita vs. Masaji Aoyagi

FMW 12/1/89 Handheld- Time VQ-
FMW 12/4/89 Handheld- Time VQ-
FMW 5/5/93- Time 2:00 VQ- VG
1. Big Titan, Ricky Fuji & The Gladiator vs. Atsushi Onita, Tarzan Goto & Rumi Kazama (Street Fight from 4/22)
2. Prelim clips
3. Eiji Ezaki (aka Hayabusa) vs. Koji Nakagawa
4. Eagle Sawai, Utako Ozumi, Yasha Kurenai, Midori Saito & Mikiko Futagami vs. Miwa Sato, Eriko Tsuchiya, Yoshika Maedomari, Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno (Elimination Match)
5. The Sheik & Sabu vs. Dr. Looser & Dr. Hannibal
6. The Great Sasuke, Kendo & Battle Ranger vs. Espantos IV and V & Super Delfin
7. Shinobu Kandori vs. Victoria Kazumiya
8. Combat Toyota & Megumi Kudo vs. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada
9. Ricky Fuji, Big Titan & The Gladiator vs. Tarzan Goto, Great Punk & Katsuji Ueda (Loser Leave Town Barbedwire Tornado Street Fight)
10. Gregori Berichev vs. Leon Spinks
11. Atsushi Onita vs. Terry Funk (Electrifed Barbedwire Time Bomb Death Match)

FMW 8/22/93- Time 2:00 VQ- Poor
1. Prelim clips
2. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato vs. Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito
3. The Great Sasuke, Taka Michinoku & Battle Ranger vs. Super Dolphin, Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa
4. Sambo Asako & Katsuji Ueda vs. Big Titan & The Gladiator (Street Fight)
5. Katsuji Ueda vs. Leon Spinks
6. Terry Funk & Tarzan Goto vs. The Sheik & Sabu (Stretcher Match)
7. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo (Barbedwire Landmine Explosion Match from 7/24/93)
8. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo (Barbedwire Cage Explosion Match)

FMW 5/5/94- Time 2:00 VQ- VG
1. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Gosaku Gashogawara
2. Battle Ranger, Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa vs. The Great Sasuke, Shiryu & Hanzo Nakajima
3. Combat Toyota, Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari vs. Eagle Sawai, Noriyo Tateno & Mitsuki Endoh
4. Sambo Asako & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Goro Tsurumi & Hideki Hosaka
5. Kaysuji Ueda vs. Katsutoshi Niiyama (Martial Arts Match)
6. Sabu & Damien vs. Dr. Luther & Yone Genjin
7. Megumi Kudo vs. Yumika Hotta (WWA & Independent Women's Title Match)
8. Big Titan, The Gladiator & Ricky Fuji vs. Jado, Gedo & Ricky Fuyuki
9. Terry Funk vs. The Sheik
10. Mr. Pogo & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Tarzan Goto & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (World Brass Knucks Tag Team Title Match)
11. Atsushi Onita vs. Tenyru (Explosive Barbed Wire Cage Match)

FMW Blood, Bombs, & Barbedwire 5/5/96- Time 3:45 VQ- VG/GD
1. Chigusa Nagayo vs Shark Tsuchiya
2. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Hido & Hideki Hosaka vs Shoji Nakamaki, Toryu & Miguel Perez Jr.
3. Jason the Terrible vs Nanjyo Hayato
4. The Rock 'N Roll Express & Ricky Fuji vs Crypt Keeper, Boogie Man & Freddy Krueger
5. Ryuma Go/Samurai Max vs I. Majin & Silver X
6. Koji Nakagawa vs Taka Michinoku (World Ind. Jr. Title)
7. Terry Funk & Mr. Pogo vs Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka (No Rope Explosive Barbedwire Land Mine Double Hell Death Match)
8. The Headhunters & Super Leather vs The Gladiator, Horace Boulder & Hisakatsu Oya (World Streetfight 6-man Title)
9. Cactus Jack vs W*ING Kanemura (Barbed Wire Barricade Spider Net Glass Death Match)
10. Kamikaze, Wild Shooter & Katsutoshi Niiyama vs Daisuke Ikeda, Shoichi Funaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
11. Chaparita Asari & Yumi Fukaba vs Kaori Nakayama & Aki Kanbayashi
12. Megumi Kudo vs Combat Toyoda (FMW Unified Women's Title- Electified Barbedwire Death Match)

FMW 8/1/96 at the Shiodome- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. Mamoru Okamoto vs Hideo Makimura
2. Kaori Nakayama vs Miwa Sato
3. Royal Rumble Battle Royal
4. Taka Michinoku vs Hayata Nanjyo (Hair vs. Hair Match)
5. Megumi Kudo vs Eriko Tsuchiya (Nurse Nakamura & Yoshika Maedomari in the cage)
6. Hayabusa vs Koji Nakagawa
7. Yoshihiro Kanemura vs Masato Tanaka
8. Terry Funk vs Mr Pogo (Electrified Barbed Wire Double Hell Glass Crash Spider Net Landmine Death Match)

FMW 9/28/97 Samuari TV Special- Time 2:00 VQ- GD/VG
1. Royal Rumble Battle Royal
2. Crusher Maedomari & Miss Mongol vs Kaori Nakayama & Miwa Sato
3. Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke vs Gedo & Jado (FMW Brass Knux Tag Titles)
4. Shark Tsuchiya vs Aja Kong (FMW Unified Women's Title)
5. Terry Funk vs Hiromichi Fuyuki (Loser Leaves FMW)
6. Vader vs Ken Shamrock (Steel Cage- "Ultimate Rules")
7. The Gladiator vs Masato Tanaka (FMW Unified Title)
8. Atsushi Onita vs W*ING Kanemura (No Rope Barbedwire Electrified Dynamite Land Mine Time Bomb Death Match)

FMW PPV "Wrestling Entertainment Live" 4/30/98- Time 2:50 VQ- EX (PPV)
1. Hido vs. Hideki Hosaka
2. Oya vs. Chris Chetti vs. Koji Nakagawa
3. Gedo & Jado vs. Ricky Fuji & John Kronus
4. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
5. Super Leather & Horace Boulder vs. The Gladiator & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
6. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Masato Tanaka
7. Ricky Fuyuki vs. Atsushi Onita
8. Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke (World Brass Knux/ Ind. World Title Match - Double Titles)

FMW PPV "Brainbuster- Welcome to the Darkside" Time 2:50 VQ- VG (Very low sound)
1. FMW Bikini contest
2. Rock níroll concert with Ricky Fuji
3. Hido vs. Mike Kirchner
4. Gladiator vs. Yamazaki
5. Gladiator vs. Yoshinori Sasaki
6. Gladiator vs. Mr. Pogo
7. Fuyuki attacks FMW president Arai
8. Atsushi Onita/Arai/Mr. Pogo/Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Kodo Fuyuki/Go Ito/Yukihiro Kanemura/Koji Nakagawa
9. Gedo/Jado vs. Footloose (Fuyuki/Kanemura)
10. Darkside Hayabusa vs. Koji Nakagawa
11. Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (No Rope Barbed-Wire Glass Coffin Fire Death Match)

FMW Story of the F: Men's Stage 1- Time 2:30 VQ- VG
1. Gladiator & Horace Boulder vs. Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama
2. Gladiator, Ricky Fuji, & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hayabusa, Katsutoshi Niiyama, Masato Tanaka
3. Hayabusa vs. Hisakatsu Oya
4. Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather
5. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Super Leather, & Hido vs. Mr. Pogo, Horace Boulder, & Gladiator
6. Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
7. Masato Tanaka vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
8. Gladiator vs. Hayabusa
9. Gladiator vs. Masato Tanaka
10. Hayabusa vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
11. Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather
12. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Mr. Pogo
13. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
14. Hayabusa vs. Hisakatsu Oya
15. Super Leather vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
16. Hayabusa vs. Gladiator
17. Gladiator vs. Super Leather
18. Hayabusa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
19. Gladiator vs. Hayabusa
20. Hayabusa & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Yukihiro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka
21. Hido vs. Hideki Hosaka
22. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Hido
23. Horace Boulder, Hido, Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Gladiator, Hisakatsu Oya, Hideki Hosaka
24. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Jason, Super Leather, Hido, & Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, Horace Boulder, Koji Nakagawa, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
25. Mr. Pogo vs. Masato Tanaka
26. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Jason, & Hideki Hosaka vs. Yukihiro Kanemura, Hido, & Super Leather
27. Hayabusa, Great Sasuke, & Koji Nakagawa vs. Ricky Fuji, TAKA Michinoku, & Super Delfin
28. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji
29. Hisakatsu Oya & Horace Boulder vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Daisuke Ikeda
30. Super Leather & Jason vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Horace Boulder
31. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Hido & Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa (2 matches)
32. Mr. Pogo vs. Ricky Fuji
33. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Yukihiro Kanemura, & Super Leather vs. Masato Tanaka, Horace Boulder, & Koji Nakagawa
34. Ricky Fuji, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Yukihiro Kanemura, & Hido
35. Shoji Nakamaki & Headhunter A vs. Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa
36. Super Leather vs. Hisakatsu Oya
37. Super Leather vs. Gladiator
38. The Headhunters vs. Super Leather & Jason

FMW Story of the F 3rd Stage- Time 5:10 VQ- EX
1. Match Highlights (8/97 to 7/98)
2. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke (World IND/Brass Knux Title)
3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mr. Gannosuke
4. Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka (World IND/Brass Knux Title)
5. Hayabusa/Masato Tanaka vs. Gedo/Jado (World Brass Knux Tag Titles)
6. Ricky Fuyuki/Yukihiro Kanekura vs. Hayabusa/Masato Tanaka (World Brass Knux Tag Titles)
7. Gedo vs. Ricky Fuyuki (Rocky Mountain Mid-Heavyweight Title)
8. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
9. Gladiator vs. Yukihiro Kanemura

FMW vs ECW vs ZEN Part 1- Time 1:30 VQ- VG/GD
1. Terry Funk vs. Sandman vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley (3 way dance)
2. Shark Tsuchiya vs. Aja Kong
3. Yukihiro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki
4. Atsushi Onita vs. Masato Tanaka
5. Dudley Boys vs. Jado & Gedo
6. Terry Funk, Tommy Dreamer, & Sandman vs. Mr. Gannosuke, Gladiator, & Yukihiro Kanemura
7. Atsushi Onita, Hiro, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Hisakatsu Oya (Street Fight)

FMW vs ECW vs ZEN Part 2- Time 1:30 VQ- VG/GD
1. Jado, Gedo, & Hiromichi Fuyuki vs. Hayabusa, Ricky Fuji, & Mr. Pogo 2
2. Terry Funk, Tommy Dreamer, Sandman, & Dudleys vs. Onita, Gladiator, Hido, Kuroda, & Great Fake
3. Masato Tanaka vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
4. Miwi Sato vs. Miss Mongol
5. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer vs. Dudleys vs. Gladiator & Hido (3 Way Dance)
6. Sandman vs. Sabu
7. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Onita, Mr. Gannosuke, & Yukihiro Kanemura (War Games Cage Match)

FMW Triple Onita- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. Katsutoshi Niiyama, Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs Battle Ranger, Masato Tanaka & Gosaku Goshogwara
2. Yoshika Maedamari, Eriko Tsuchiya & Tsuppari Mack vs Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato & Nurse Nakamura
3. Ricky Fuji vs Mach Hiyato
4. Dr. Luther & Dr. Hannibal vs Great Sasuke & Damian
5. Mr. Gannosuke vs Fumiharu Asako
6. Combat Toyoda vs Yukie Nabeno
7. Sabu vs Hayabusa
8. Gladiator vs Big Titan
9. (Street Fight Death Match) Mr. Pogo vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
10. Tarzan Goto vs Hisakatsu Oya
11. (Electrified Explosive Barbedwire Barricade Double Hell Death Match) Atsushi Onita vs Masaji Aoyagu
12. Eriko Tsuchiya, Combat Toyoda, Yoshika Maedomari vs Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato & Keiko Iwame
13. Gladiator vs Big Titan
14. Tarzan Goto & Hisakatsu Oya vs Hideki Hosaka & Koji Nakagawa
15. (No Rope Barbed Wire Double Barricade Death Match) Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo
16. Tarzan Goto & Hisakatsu Oya vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Yukihiro Kanemura
17. (Barbedwire Electrified Dynamite Pool Double Hell Death Match) Atsushi Onita, Katsutoshi Niiyama & Mr. Gannosuke vs Mr. Pogo, Gladiator & Hideki

FMW Vol. 14 "White Love"- Time 2:20 VQ- EX 1. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Ohya vs Mr. Gannosuke, Kanemura, & Jado
2. Atsushi Onita, Hosaka, Koji Nakagawa, & Gladiator vs Yukehiro Kanemura, Mr. Gannosuke, Gedo, & Jado
3. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki vs Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke
4. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka vs Kuroda & Nakagawa
5. Onita, Koji Nakagawa, & Kuroda vs Yukehiro Kanemura, Mr. Gannosuke, & Jado
6. Yukehiro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke vs Koji Nakagawa & Kuroda
7. Fuyuki vs Hayabusa
8. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki vs Yukehiro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke
9. Hayabusa vs Masato Tanaka
10. Jinsei Shinzaki vs Super Leather
11. ZEN vs Team No Respect 8-Man
12. Fuyuki & Gedo vs Kuroda & Nakagawa
13. Jinsei Shinzaki vs Mr. Gannosuke
14. Gladiator vs Hayabusa

FMW Best of Onita Vol. 1- Time 1:30 VQ- VG
1. Introductory clips & comments
2. Atsushi Onita/Tarzan Goto vs Masanobu Kurisu/Dragon Master, 12/10/89-(Barbedwire)
3. Atsushi Onita vs Masnobu Kurisu, 2/12/90-(Barbedwire outside ring)
4. Atsushi Onita vs Tarzan Goto, 8/4/90-(Barbedwire land mine)
5. Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo, 5/6/91-(Barbedwire land mine)
6. Atsushi Onita vs Fumihara Asako 8/17/91-(Barbedwire land mine)
7. Atsushi Onita vs Tarzan Goto 9/23/91-(Barbedwire land mine cage)
8. Atsushi Onita/Tarzan Goto vs Sabu/Sheik-5/6/92 (Ring ropes on fire match)

FMW Best of Onita Vol. 2- Time 1:30 VQ- VG
1. Introductory clips & comments
2. Atsushi Onita vs Tiger Jeet Singh, 6/30/92-(Jungle Death)
3. Atsushi Onita vs Tiger Jeet Singh, 9/19/92-(Barbedwire land mine)
4. Atsushi Onita vs Terry Funk, 5/5/93 (Barbedwire exploding ring)
5. Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo, 7/24/93-(Barbedwire land mine - complete)
6. Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo, 8/22/93-(Barbedwire exploding cage)
7. Atsushi Onita vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, 12/8/93-(Barbedwire land mine)
8. Atsushi Onita vs Genichiro Tenyru, 5/5/94-(Barbedwire cage)

FMW Best of Onita Vol. 3- Time 1:30 VQ- Poor
1. Atsushi Onita vs. Masaji Aoyagi (Electrified Barbedwire Barricade Double Hell Death Match)
2. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo (Electrified Barbedwire Barricade Double Hell Death Match)
3. Atsushi Onita, Mr. Gannosuke, & Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. Mr. Pogo, Gladiator, & Hideki Hosaka (Barbedwire Electrified Dynamite Pool Double Hell Death Match)
4. Atsushi Onita vs. Great Sasuke (Barbedwire Explosive Cage Death Match)
5. Great Nita & Tarzan Goto vs. Mr. Pogo & Hisakatsu Oya (No Rope Barbedwire Street Fight Tornado Death Match)
6. Great Nita vs. Mr. Pogo (Lumberjack Match)
7. Atsushi Onita vs. Hayabusa (Barbedwire Cage Explosive Death Match)


Return To The Previous Page

Return To The Main Page