Make your own free website on Tripod.com


ECW Pay-Per-View Match Lists

ECW Barely Legal 97- Time 2:45 VQ- EX/VG
1. The Dudley Boys vs The Eliminators (ECW Tag Titles)
2. Rob Van Dam vs Lance Storm
3. The Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada & Yakasheji vs Taka Michinoku, Dick Togo & Men's Teoh
4. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Pitbull #2 (ECW TV Title)
5. Sabu vs Taz
6. Big Stevie Cool vs "The Living Legend" Terry Funk vs The Sandman (3 Way Dance)
7. Raven vs "The Living Legend" Terry Funk (ECW Title)

ECW Hardcore Heaven 97- Time 3:15 VQ- MASTER
1. Taz vs "No Gimmicks Needed" Chris Candido (ECW TV Title)
2. Bam Bam Bigelow vs Spike Dudley
3. Rob Van Dam vs Al Snow
4. The Dudley Boys vs PG-13 (ECW Tag Titles)
5. "The Innovater of Violence" Tommy Dreamer vs Jerry "The King" Lawler
6. Sabu vs "The Living Legend" Terry Funk vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title- 3 Way Dance)

ECW November to Remember 97- Time 3:15 VQ- MASTER
1. Tommy Rogers vs Chris Candido (Which turns into..)
2. Tommy Rogers & Jerry Lynn vs Chris Candido & Lance Storm
3. Justin Credible vs Mikey Whipwreck
4. Taz vs Pitbull #2 (ECW TV Title)
5. The FBI vs The Dudley Boys vs Ballz Mahoney & Axl Rotten vs The Gangstanators (ECW Tag Titles-4 Way Dance)
6. "The Innovater of Violence" Tommy Dreamer vs Rob Van Dam (Flag Match)
7. Sabu vs The Sandman (Tables & Ladders Match)
8. Bam Bam Bigelow vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)

ECW Living Dangerously 98- Time 3:00 VQ- MASTER
1. Chris Chetti & Jerry Lynn vs The FBI
2. Masato Tanaka vs Doug Furnas
3. Rob Van Damn vs 2 Cold Scorpio
4. The Dudley Boys vs Ballz & Axl vs New Jack & Spike Dudley (3 Way Dance)
5. Justin Credible vs "The Innovater of Violence" Tommy Dreamer
Taz vs Bam Bam Bigelow (ECW TV Title- They go through the ring!)
The Sandman vs Sabu (Dueling Singapore Canes Match)
"The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Chris Candido vs Lance Storm & A Mystery Partner (Al Snow)

ECW Wrestlepalooza 98- Time 3:15 VQ- MASTER
1. The FBI vs. The Blue Meanie & Super Nova
2. Justin Credible vs. Mikey Whipwreck
3. Lance Storm & Chris Candido vs. Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney (ECW Tag Titles)
4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. New Jack
5. The Dudley Boys vs. The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer
6. Rob Van Dam vs Sabu (ECW TV Title)
7. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Al Snow (ECW Title)

ECW Heatwave 98- Time 3:15 VQ- MASTER
1. Justin Credible vs Jerry Lynn
2. Lance Storm vs Chris Candido
3. Masato Tanaka vs Mike Awesome
4. Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki (ECW Tag Titles)
5. Taz vs Bam Bam Bigelow (FTW Title- Falls Count Anywhere)
6. Tommy Dreamer, The Sandman & Spike Dudley vs The Dudleys (Dudleyville Street Fight)

ECW November to Remember 98- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Danny Doaring & Roadkill vs The Blue Meanie & Super Nova
2. Tracy Smothers vs Tommy Rogers
3. Spike Dudley vs Mabel & Ulf Herman
4. Lance Storm vs Jerry Lynn (Special Refs: Tammy Lynn Sytch & Mikey Whipwreck)
5. The Dudley Boys vs Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka (ECW Tag Titles)
6. Justin Credible & Jack Victory vs Tommy Dreamer & Jake Roberts (ECW Death Match)
7. Shane Douglas, Bam Bam Bigelow & Chris Candido vs Taz, Sabu & Rob Van Dam

ECW Guilty as Charged 99- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs The FBI vs Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney
2. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy
3. John Kronus vs Sid
4. The Dudley Boys vs New Jack & Spike Dudley
5. Lance Storm vs Rob Van Dam (ECW TV Title)
6. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Taz (ECW Title)

ECW Living Dangerously 99- Time 3:05 VQ- MASTER
1. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri
2. Steve Corino vs Ballz Mahoney
3. Lil Guido vs Antifaz Del Norte
4. Rob Van Dam vs Jerry Lynn (ECW TV Title)
5. New Jack vs Mr. Mustafa
6. The Dudley Boys vs Spike Dudley & Nova (Sid comes in)
7. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Tommy Dreamer vs Justin Credible & Lance Storm
8. Taz vs Sabu (Unification of ECW and FTW Titles)

ECW Hardcore Heaven 99- Time 2:40 VQ- MASTER
1. Taz vs. Chris Candido (ECW Title)
2. The Dudley Boyz vs. Balls Mahoney & Spike Dudley (Tag Titles)
3. Super Crazy vs. Taka Michinoku
4. Little Guido vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Lance Storm
6. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn (TV Title)
7. Sabu vs. Justin Credible (Sid Returns)
8. Taz vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley (ECW Title)

ECW Heatwave 99- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs Nova & Chris Chetti
2. Jazz vs Jason (Woman vs Man)
3. Super Crazy vs Little Guido
4. The Dudley Boyz vs Ballz Mahoney & Spike Dudley (ECW World Tag Titles)
5. Tommy Dreamer Int. Turns into Francine vs Steve Corino
6. Taz vs Yoshihiro Tajiri (ECW World Title)
7. Rob Van Dam & Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible & Lance Storm

ECW Anarchy Rulz 99- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Jerry Lynn vs. Lance Storm
2. Jazz vs. Tom Marquez
3. Nova & Chris Chetti vs. Simon Diamond & Tony Devito
4. Little Guido vs. Super Crazy vs. Tajiri
5. Justin Credible vs. Sabu
6. Taz vs. Masato Tanaka vs. Mike Awesome (ECW Title)
7. Tommy Dreamer & Raven vs. Steve Corino & Rhino (ECW Tag Titles)
8. Rob Van Dam vs. Balls Mahoney (ECW TV Title)

ECW Guilty As Charged 2000- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Mikey Whipwreck vs. C.W. Anderson
2. Nova, Kid Kash & Jazz vs. Simon Diamond, Danny Doring & Roadkill
3. Yoshihiro Tajiri & Super Crazy vs. Jerry Lynn & Little Guido
4. New Jack vs. Angel
5. Rob Van Dam vs. Sabu (ECW TV Title)
6. The Impact Players vs. Raven & Tommy Dreamer (ECW Tag Titles)
7. Spike Dudley vs. Mike Awesome (ECW World Title)

ECW Hardcore Heaven 2000- Time 2:45 VQ- MASTER
1. Balls Mahoney vs. Masato Tanaka
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Simon Diamond vs. Little Guido
3. Kid Kash vs. C.W. Anderson
4. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs. Chris Chetti & Nova vs. Da Baldies (New Jack runs-in)
5. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Steve Corino
6. The Sandman vs. Rhino (ECW TV Title)
7. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn
8. Justin Credible vs. Lance Storm (ECW Title)

ECW Heatwave 2000- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Ballz Mahoney vs. Sal E. Graziano
2. Simon Diamond, Swinger & CW Anderson vs. Danny Doring, Roadkill & Kid Kash
3. Jerry Lynn vs. Steve Corino
4. Da Baldies vs. Nova & Chris Chetti
5. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido vs. Psicosis vs. Mikey Whipwreck
6. Rhino vs. Sandman (TV Title)
7. Rob Van Dam vs. Scotty Anton
8. Justin Credible vs. Tommy Dreamer (ECW Title, Stairway to Hell Match)

ECW Guilty As Charged 2001- Time 2:50 VQ- MASTER
1. Cyrus & Jerry Lynn vs Christain York & Joey Matthews
2. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs EZ Money & Julio Dinero (ECW Tag Titles)
3. Nova vs Chris Hamrick
4. CW Anderson vs Tommy Dreamer (I Quit Match)
5. The FBI vs Super Crazy & Kid Kash vs Tajiri & Mikey Whipwreck (3 Way Dance)
6. Simon Diamond & Swinger vs Ballz Mahoney & Chilly Willy
7. Steve Corino vs The Sandman vs Justin Credible (ECW World Title- Tables, Ladders, Chairs, & Canes Match)
8. The Sandman vs Rhino (ECW World Title)
9. Jerry Lynn vs Rob Van Dam


Return To The Previous Page

Return To The Main Page