Make your own free website on Tripod.com


ECW Home Video Match Lists

ECW Super Summer Sizzler Spectular- Time 1:30 VQ- VG/GD
1. JT Smith vs. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka
2. Larry Winters vs. Tony Stetson
3. Miss Peaches vs. Terrible Tigra (Catfight-Angel goes topless!)
4. Tommy Cairo vs. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka
5. The Sandman vs. Rockin' Rebel
6. Dick Murdoch vs. Dark Patriot
7. "Wildman" Sal Bellomo & Super Destroyer #1 & Stevie Wonderful vs. The Suicide Blondes & Hunter Q Robbins III
8. Terry Funk vs. "Hotstuff" Eddie Gilbert (Texas Chain Match)

ECW Ultra Clash 93- Time 1:30 VQ- VG/GD
1. Public Enemy vs Ian Rotten & Jason Knight
2. Tony Stetson vs "Ironman" Tommy Cairo
3. Super Destroyer #1 vs Super Destroyer #2 (Mask vs Mask)
4. The Dark Patriot vs JT Smith (Scaffold Match)
5. Stan Hansen & Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher & Kevin Sullivan (Texas Tornado Bunkhouse Match)
6. Sensational Sherri, Tigra, Angel, Don E Allen & Jay Sulli (Mixed Gender Battle Royal)
7. "Wildman" Sal Bellomo vs Richard Michaels (Loser gets 10 lashes)
8. The Sandman vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)
9. The Head Hunters vs Crash the Terminator & Miquel Perez Jr (Baseball Bat Match)

ECW Wildest Matches- Time 1:00 VQ- GD
1. JT Smith vs. The Dark Patriot (both fall 20 feet from a balcony)
2. The Suicide Blondes vs. The Super Destroyers & "Wildman" Sal Bellomo
3. Terry Funk vs. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka (ECW TV Title)
4. Public Enemy vs. Bad Company

ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed- Time 2:15 VQ- EX
1. "Wildman" Sal Bellomo vs Mr. Hughes
2. The Sandman & "Ironman" Tommy Cairo vs The Pitbull & The Rockin' Rebel (Double Dog Collar Match)
3. Public Enemy vs The Bruise Brothers (Falls Count Anywhere)
4. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka vs Tommy Dreamer
5. Kevin Sullivan & The Tazmaniac vs The Sheik & Pat Tanaka
6. JT Smith vs Mike Awesome (Mike breaks JT's back)
7. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Terry Funk vs Sabu (ECW Title)

ECW When Worlds Collide- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Rockin' Rebel vs. Tommy Dreamer
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. 911
3. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka vs. Kevin Sullivan
4. The Sandman & Woman vs. "Ironman" Tommy Cairo & Peaches
5. The Pitbull vs. The Tazmaniac (ECW TV Title)
6. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas, Mr. Hughes, & Public Enemy vs. JT Smith & The Bruise Brothers
7. Sabu & "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton vs. Terry Funk & "The Enforcer" Arn Anderson

ECW Heatwave 94- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Hack Myers & The Rockin' Rebel vs. Bad Breed
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Chad Austin
3. Tommy Dreamer vs. Steve Richards
4. The Pitbulls vs. The Tazmaniac & Sabu
5. The Sandman vs. "Ironman" Tommy Cairo (Dueling Singapore Canes)
6. Sabu vs. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)
7. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Public Enemy (Barbedwire Match)

ECW Hardcore Heaven 94- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. The Rockin' Rebel vs Hack Myers
2. "Ironman" Tommy Cairo vs Chad Austin
3. Mikey Whipreck vs Jason (ECW TV Title)
4. Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka & The Tazmaniac vs The Pit Bulls
5. 911 vs Mr. Hughes
6. Tommy Dreamer vs The Sandman (Singapore Cane Match)
7. Public Enemy vs Bad Breed (Falls Count Anywhere)
8. Sabu vs 2 Cold Scorpio
9. Cactus Jack vs Terry Funk

ECW Double Tables- Time 2:00 VQ- VG
1. The Pit Bulls & Jason the Terrible vs The Young Dragons & Hack Meyers
2. Steve Richards vs Tommy Dreamer
3. "The Giant" Paul Lauria vs Mikey Whipwreck
4. Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten
5. Chris Benoit vs Al Snow
6. Shane Douglas vs Tully Blanchard (ECW Title)
7. Cactus Jack vs The Sandman (Texas Death Match)
8. Sabu & Tazmaniac vs Public Enemy (Double Tables Match-ECW Tag Team Title)

ECW Return of the Funker- Time 2:00 VQ- GD
1. The Pitbulls vs Chad Austin & Joel Goodhart
2. Mikey Whipreck & Hack Myers vs "The Giant" Paul Lauria & Jason
3. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Hector Guerrero
4. Ian Rotten vs Axl Rotten (Barbedwire Match)
5. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Marty Jannetty (ECW Title)
6. Sabu & Tazmaniac vs Chris Benoit & "The Shooter" Dean Malenko (ECW Tag Titles)
7. Cactus Jack vs DC Drake (Return of Terry Funk)

ECW Three Way Dance- Time 2:00 VQ- VG
1. The Pitbulls vs. Tony Stetson & Johnny Hotbody
2. Raven vs Tommy Dreamer
3. Ron Simmons vs. Mikey Whipwreck
4. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Eddy Guerrero (ECW TV Title)
5. Ian Rotten vs. Axl Rotten (Hair vs Hair)
6. Hack Meyers vs. Dino Sendoff
7. The Sandman vs. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)
8. Public Enemy vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs The Tazmaniac & Rick Steiner (3 Way Dance-ECW Tag Titles)

ECW Enter The Sandman- Time 2:10 VQ- VG
1. Hack Meyers vs Tony Stetson
2. The Tazmaniac & 911 vs The Oriental Connection
3. Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten (Barbedwire Bat & Chair Match)
4. Steve Richards & Raven vs Tommy Dreamer & Mikey Whipwreck
5. Eddy Gurerro vs "The Shooter" Dean Malenko (ECW TV Title)
6. The Sandman vs Cactus Jack (ECW Title)
7. The Sandman vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)
8. The Public Enemy vs The Pitbulls (ECW Tag Titles-Double Dog Collar Match)
9. Tommy Dreamer piledrives Beulah..again.

ECW Barbedwire, Hoodies, & Chokeslams- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. The Broad Street Bully vs. Jersey Devil
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Big Val Puccio
3. Hack Meyers vs. Vampire Warrior
4. Tommy Dreamer vs. Vampire Warrior
5. 911 vs. Jim Steele
6. Luna vs. Beulah McGillicutty
7. Taz & 2 Cold Scorpio vs. The Pitbulls & Raven
8. Public Enemy vs. Axl Rotten & Ian Rotten (Dream Partner Match)
9. The Sandman vs. Cactus Jack (ECW Title/Barbedwire Match)

ECW Hostile City Showdown 95- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Steve Richards vs Mikey Whipwreck
2. Tony Stetson vs Tsubo Genjin
3. Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten (Bad Breed Death Match)
4. Tommy Dreamer vs Raven
5. "The Shooter" Dean Malenko vs Eddy Guerrero (ECW TV Title)
6. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs The Sandman (ECW Title)
7. Public Enemy vs The Pitbulls (ECW Tag Titles)
8. Cactus Jack vs Terry Funk

ECW Heatwave 1995- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. Brawl between Todd Gordon & Bill Alphonso
2. Mikey Whipreck vs Stormin Normin'
3. Raven & Steve Richards vs Don E. Allen & Broad Street Bully
4. Beulah-Francine brawl
5. Val Puccio vs Hack Meyers
6. The Pit Bulls & Tommy Dreamer vs The Dudleys & Raven
7. Taz & Eddy Guerrero vs 2 Cold Scorpio & "The Shooter" Dean Malenko
8. The Sandman vs Axl Rotten
9. Stevie Richards vs Luna Vachon (Steel Cage Match)
10. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (Steel Cage Match)

ECW Gangsta's Paradise- Time 2:00 VQ- EX
1. The Broad Street Bully vs Bull Pain
2. The Dudleys vs Chad Austin & Don E. Allen
3. JT Smith vs Hack Meyers
4. The Steiner Brothers vs The Eliminators & Jason
5. The Pit Bulls vs Raven & Stevie Richards (Dog Collar Match, ECW Tag Titles)
6. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Psicosis
7. Public Enemy & Mikey Whipreck vs The Sandman, 2 Cold Scorpio & New Jack (Steel Cage Match)

ECW November to Remember 95- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. The Dudleys vs Don E. Allen & Broad Street Bully (Special Ring Announcer: Buh Buh Ray Dudley)
2. Int: Paul E with Return of Sabu
3. Konnan vs Jason (Special Ref: Taz)
4. El Puerto Ricano vs Steve Richards
5. The Eliminators vs The Pitbulls
6. Rey Myserio Jr. vs Psycosis (Mexican Death Match)
7. Public Enemy vs The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio (ECW Tag & TV Titles On The Line)
8. Bill Alphonso vs Tod Gordon (Special Ref: Beulah)
9. Brawl w/ Steve Austin & The Sandman
10. Mikey Whipreck vs "Superstar" Steve Austin (ECW Title)
11. Sabu vs Hack Meyers
12. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer vs Cactus Jack & Raven

ECW Holiday Hell 95- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. Int: Stevie Richards, The Blue Meanie & Missy Hyatt
2. Yuji Nakagawa vs Taz
3. JT Smith vs Hack Meyers
4. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Mikey Whipreck (ECW TV & Tag Titles Cactus Comes in Mikey Wins Both Belts)
5. The Pitbulls vs The Eliminators
6. Tommy Dreamer vs Stevie Richards
7. Tommy Dreamer vs Raven
8. El Puerto Ricano vs Bruiser Mastino
9. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs The Blue Meanie
10. The Sandman vs Raven (ECW Title)
11. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas
12. Sabu vs Cactus Jack

ECW Big Apple Blizzard Blast- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. Taz vs. Shark Attack Kid
2. The Headhunters vs. Pablo Marquez & Axl Rotten
3. The Eliminators vs. Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipwreck (ECW Tag Titles)
4. Raven & Steve Richards vs. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Tommy Dreamer
5. Rey Mysterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera
6. JT Smith vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
7. Mr. Hughes vs. Sabu
8. The Ganstas vs. The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio

ECW Cyberslam 96- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. The Bad Crew & Dredd vs. Don E. Allen, Dino Sendoff & The Dirt Bike Kid
2. El Puerto Ricano vs. Greco
3. Taz vs. Joel Hartgood
4. Brian Pillman interview
5. Mr. Hughes vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
6. Mustafa vs. Head Hunters
7. Head Hunters vs. Bruise Brothers
8. Tommy Dreamer interview
9. J.T. Smith vs. Axl Rotten
10. The Eliminators & Stevie Richards vs. The Pit Bulls & Francine (6 person dog collar match)
11. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Sabu
12. Shane Douglas vs. Cactus Jack
13. Raven vs. Sandman (ECW World Title)

ECW Just Another Night- Time 2:15 VQ- VG
1. Bad Crew vs. Joel Hartgood & JT Smith
2. Stevie Richards & The Blue Meanie vs. The Pitbulls
3. Bill Alphonso vs. Tod Gordon
4. The Eliminators vs. The Dudley Boys (ECW Tag Titles)
5. The Sandman vs. Axl Rotten
6. Cactus Jack vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
7. Sabu vs. 2 Cold Scorpio (ECW TV Title)
8. Raven vs. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)

ECW Big Ass Extreme Bash- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. Int Shane Douglas & Brian Pillman brawl- Bill Alphonso, Taz & Tod Gordon Brawl
2. Cactus Jack vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho
3. Mikey Whipreck vs Taz
4. The Headhunters vs The Dudleys
5. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera
6. Raven vs The Sandman (ECW Title)
7. Int The Gangstas & Damien Kane
8. JT Smith vs Axl Rotten
9. Bad Crew vs Damian Stone & El Puerto Ricano (Brian Pillman Comes In)
10. Int Brian Pillman/"The Franchise" Shane Douglas
11. The Eliminators vs The Dudleys (ECW Tag Titles)
12. Taz vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (Pillman & Douglas come in)
13. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera (2 outta 3 Falls)
14. Cactus Jack vs Mikey Whipreck (Cactus' final ECW Match)
15. Int Cactus Jack, Stevie Richards & The Blue Meanie
16. The Pitbulls vs Tne Bruise Brothers
17. Sabu vs Big Titan
18. Raven vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title)
19. The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio vs The Headhunters vs The Gangstas (3 Way Dance)

ECW A Massacre on Queens Blvd.- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. JT Smith & Lil Guido vs The Dudleys
2. Billy Black vs Hack Myers
3. The Eliminators vs The Gangstas (ECW Tag Titles)
4. Raven vs Damian 666 (ECW Title)
5. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Axl Rotten
6. The Bruise Brothers & "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs The Pitbulls & Tommy Dreamer
7. Sabu vs Mikey Whipwreck
8. The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio vs The Headhunters

ECW Extreme Warfare Vol. 1- Time 1:30 VQ- EX/VG
1. Chris Benoit vs Sabu (Benoit breaks Sabu's neck)
2. The Sandman & Terry Funk vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack
3. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas
4. Dudley Dudley & Vampire Warrior vs The Steiner Brothers
5. The Sandman vs Cactus Jack (Barbedwire Match)
6. Francine vs Beulah (Catfight, Special Ref: Stevie Richards)

ECW Hostile City Showdown 96- Time 2:20 VQ- EX
1. Int The Gangstas, brawl with The Eliminators
2. El Puerto Ricano vs Super Nova
3. The Pitbulls vs The Dudleys
4. Taz vs Devon Storm
5. Axl Rotten vs Lil Guido
6. The Bruise Brothers vs The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio
7. "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Tommy Dreamer (Bruise Brothers come in)
8. Sabu vs Rob Van Dam
9. Raven vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW Title- Kimona-Beulah Lesbian Angle)

ECW A Matter of Respect 96- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. Damian 666 vs El Puerto Ricano
2. Damien Kane & Devon Storm vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley
3. Axl Rotten & Hack Meyers vs JT Smith & Little Guido
4. Raven vs Pit Bull #2 vs The Sandman (ECW Title- 3 Way Dance)
5. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs Mikey Whipwreck
6. 2 Cold Scorpio vs "The Franchise" Shane Douglas (ECW TV Title)
7. Sabu vs Rob Van Dam
8. The Eliminators & "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Tommy Dreamer & The Gangstas

ECW Hardcore Heaven 96- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Mikey Whipwreck
2. Int Baron Von Stevie, & Blue Dust w/Patricia
3. JT Smith & Lil Guido vs The Dudleys
4. Taz vs "The Polarbear" Paul Varlens (Shootfight)
5. Debut of Laurie Fullington w/Sandman & Missy
6. Raven vs Terry "Bamm Bamm" Gordy (ECW Title)
7. The Eliminators vs The Gangstas (ECW Tag Titles)
8. The Eliminators vs The Bruise Brothers
9. Axl Rotten & Hack Meyers vs The Somoan Gangsta Party
10. Pitbull #2 vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho (ECW TV Title)
11. Tommy Dreamer vs "Prime Time" Brian Lee
12. Rob Van Dam vs Sabu

ECW Heatwave 96- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. The Gangstas vs The Samoan Gangsta Party
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs "The Giant" Paul Lauria
3. The Eliminators vs Sabu & Mikey Whipwreck (ECW Tag Title)
4. The Dudleys vs The FBI
5. Tarzan Goto vs Axl Rotten
6. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs 2 Cold Scorpio vs Pitbull #2 vs Chris Jericho (ECW TV Title Four Corners Match)
7. Louie Spicolli vs El Puerto Ricano
8. Sabu vs Louie Spicolli
9. The Sandman, Tommy Dreamer & Terry "Bamm Bamm" Gordy vs Raven, Stevie Richards & "Prime Time" Brian Lee (Cage Match)

ECW The Doctor is in- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. Devon Storm vs Mikey Whipwreck
2. Louie Spicoli vs Johnny Smith
3. Axl Rotten vs D-Von Dudley
4. Stevie Richards vs The Sandman (ECW Title)
5. 2 Cold Scorpio vs "Lionheart" Chris Jericho
6. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Pitbull #2 (ECW TV Title)
7. Taz & "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Tommy Dreamer & Steve "Dr. Death" Williams
8. The Eliminators vs The Bruise Brothers vs The Gangstas (ECW Tag Titles- 3 Way Dance)
9. Sabu vs Rob Van Dam (Stretcher Match)

ECW Natural Born Killaz- Time 2:40 VQ- EX
1. Devon Storm vs Louie Spicolli
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs Little Guido
3. Axl Rotten & D-Von Dudley vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley & Big Dick Dudley
4. Int Stevie Richards, Missy Turns on the Sandman
5. "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Terry "Bamm Bamm" Gordy
6. Doug Furnas vs Rob Van Dam
7. Taz vs Tommy Dreamer
8. Raven & "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs The Sandman & Pitbull #2
9. The Gangstas vs The Eliminators (Steel Cage)

ECW Extreme Warfare Vol. 2- Time 1:30 VQ- VG
1. Terry "Bamm Bamm" Gordy vs Bam Bam Bigelow
2. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (Special Refs: 911 & Bill Alphonso)
3. "Lionheart" Chris Jericho vs Sabu
4. "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Tommy Dreamer (High Inccident)
5. Kimona strips on top of the ECW arena!

ECW November to Remember 96- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. Int: Taz
2. David Morton Tyler Jericho vs "Big" Stevie Cool
3. Axl Rotten vs Hack Meyers
4. D-Von Dudley vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley
5. The Eliminators vs Sabu & Rob Van Dam (ECW Tag Titles)
6. Chris Candido vs Mikey Whipwreck
7. The Eliminators vs Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs The Gangstas (ECW Tag Titles-3 Way Dance)
8. Int 2 Cold Scorpio
9. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Devon Storm (Loser leaves ECW for 30 Days)
10. 2 Cold Scorpio vs JT Smith (Loser leaves ECW for 60 Days)
11. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Louie Spicolli (Loser leaves ECW for 1 Year)
12. Int Taz brawl with Gordon, Dangerously & Sabu
13. The Sandman vs Raven (ECW Title)
14. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer vs "Prime Time" Brian Lee & "The Franchise" Shane Douglas

ECW Cyberslam 97- Time 2:40 VQ- VG
1. The Eliminators vs Sabu & Rob Van Dam (ECW Tag Titles- Tables & Ladders Match)
2. Int The Pitbulls, Shane Douglas
3. Little Guido vs Chris Chetti
4. Balls Mahoney vs "Big" Stevie Cool
5. Axl Rotten vs Spike Dudley
6. The Dudley Boys vs The Gangstas
7. Taz vs Tracy Smothers
8. Raven & "Prime Time" Brian Lee vs Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer
9. Chris Candido vs Sabu

ECW WrestlePalooza 97- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas v. Chris Chetti (ECW TV Title)
2. The Pitbulls v. FBI
3. The Dudley Boys v. The Sandman & Balls Mahoney
4. Chris Candido v. Terry Funk (ECW Title)
5. Raven v. Tommy Dreamer (Loser Leaves ECW- Debut of Jerry Lawler)
6. Sabu v. Taz
7. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas v. Taz (ECW TV Title)
8. The Dudley Boys v. The Eliminators (ECW Tag Titles)

ECW Born to be Wired- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. Lilttle Guido vs Pablo Marquez
2. Mikey Whipwreck vs Louie Spicolli
3. Bam Bam Bigelow vs Spike Dudley
4. Chris Candido vs Chris Chetti
5. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs Lance Storm
6. Taz vs Al Snow (ECW TV Title)
7. The Dudley Boys vs Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney & Hack Meyers
8. Rob Van Dam vs Tommy Dreamer
9. Sabu vs Terry Funk (ECW Title- Barbedwire Match)

ECW Terry Funk's Wrestlefest- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. 10 Bell Salute to Fritz Von Erich
2. W*ING Kanemura vs. Roadkill
3. Taz vs. Chris Candido (ECW TV Title)
4. Shark Tsuchiya vs. Cogo
5. The Young Bloods vs. The Bushwhackers
6. Balls Mahoney vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
7. Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer (ECW Title)
8. Sabu vs. Mankind
9. Jake "The Snake" Roberts & The Headhunters vs. Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki & Masato Tanaka
10. Paul Heyman speech
11. Terry Funk vs. Bret "The Hitman" Hart (WWF World Title)

ECW As Good As It Gets- Time 2:30 VQ- EX
1. The FBI vs. Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten
2. Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn
3. Chris Candido vs. Lance Storm
4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Spike Dudley
5. "The Franchise" Shane Douglas vs. Phil Lafon (ECW Title)
6. Lance Wright introduces the Pitbulls
7. Sabu vs. The Sandman
8. Tommy Dreamer & Beulah vs. Rob Van Dam & Bill Alfonso (Mixed Tag Match)
9. New Jack & John Kronus vs. The Dudleys (ECW Tag Titles)

ECW House Party 98- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. Tommy Dreamer, Balls Mahoney, & Axl Rotten vs The FBI
2. Chris Candido vs Jerry Lynn
3. Gran Hamada vs Gran Naniwa
4. Al Snow vs Roadkill
5. The Great Sasuke vs Justin Credible
6. Rob Van Dam vs Bam Bam Bigelow
7. Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio (ECW TV Title)
8. The Dudley Boys vs New Jack, John Kronus, & Spike Dudley
9. The Sandman vs Sabu (Stairway To Hell match)

ECW A Matter of Respect 98- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible (2/3 Falls)
2. Jamie Dundee vs Chris Chetti
3. Mikey Whipwreck vs Mike Lazansky
4. Danny Doring vs John Kronus
5. FBI vs The Blue Meanie & Super Nova (Which turns into..)
6. FBI vs Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten
7. Al Snow vs Bam Bam Bigelow
8. TV Opening (Taz Joins Triple Threat and Jumps Shane)
9. Sabu & Chris Candio vs RVD & Lance Storm
10. The Dudleys vs The Sandman, Tommy Dreamer & Spike Dudley (Stairway to Hell match)

ECW House Party 99- Time 3:00 VQ- EX
1. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs Spike Dudley
2. Steve Corino vs Chris Chetti
3. Antifanz Del Norte vs Little Guido
4. Super Crazy vs Tajiri
5. Tommy Dreamer vs Justin Credible vs Lance Storm (3 WAY DANCE)
6. Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs Axl Rotten & Ballz Mahoney (ECW Tag Titles)
7. Shane Douglas vs Taz (ECW World Title)
8. Sid vs Skull Von Crush
9. Public Enemy Returns
10. Public Enemy vs The Dudleys


Return To Previous Page

Return To The Main Page